Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,700
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (WMS)
Above/Below/Par
CMT LGDS
12 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Only OEM Authorised dealer of the machine i.e. M/s PHOTONICS ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS-CHENNAI to participate in the tender. In this connection Letter of Authorization is to be submitted along with the offer.
I/we the tenderer (s) am/are signing this document after carefully reading the contents.
I/We the tenderer(s) also accept all the conditions of the tender and have signed all the pages in confirmation thereof.
I/we hereby declare that I/we have downloaded the tender documents from Indian Railway website www.ireps.gov.in . I/we have verified the content of the document from the website and there is no addition, no deletion or no alteration to the content of the tender document. In case of any discrepancy noticed at any stage i.e. evaluation of tenders, execution of work or final payment of the contract, the master copy available with the railway Administration shall be final and binding upon me/us.
I/we declare and certify that I/we have not made any misleading or false representation in the forms, statements and attachments in proof of the qualification requirements.
I/We also understand that my/our offer will be evaluated based on the documents/credentials submitted along with the offer and same shall be binding upon me/us.
I/We declare that the information and documents submitted along with the tender by me/us are correct and I/we are fully responsible for the correctness of the information and documents, submitted by us.
I/we certify that I/we the tenderer(s) is/are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of Govt. of India from participation in tender on the date of submission of bids, either in individual capacity or as a HUF/ member of the partnership firm/LLP/JV/Society/Trust.
I/we understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be forged/false at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the Bid Security and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year. Further, I/we and all my/our constituents understand that my/our offer shall be summarily rejected.
I/we also understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be false/forged at any time after the award of the contract, it will lead to termination of the contract, along with forfeiture of Bid Security/Security Deposit and Performance guarantee and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year.
I/We have read the clause regarding restriction on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and certify that I am/We are not from such a country or, if from such a country, have been registered with the competent Authority. I/We hereby certify that I/we fulfil all the requirements in this regard and am/are eligible to be considered (evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is enclosed)
20 conditions · 12 needing a document upload
Tenderer should have GST Registration and Certificate should be submitted along with the tender. The Tenderer should be GST Compliant. No Bills will be acceptable without GST Registration,which is mandatory after starting of GST Implementation.Responsibility for remitting the GST lies with the Tenderer. This GST will be reimbursed on submission of proof of payment to the Government at prevailing rates for this work.
The tenderer should have PAN card, they should attach copy of PAN card.
The Tenderer shall have the Valid ESI & EPF registration. The copy of ESI & EPF registration shall submit along with their offer.
The Bid Security shall be deposited either in cash through e- payment gateway or submitted as Bank Guarantee bond from a scheduled commercial bank of India or as mentioned in tender documents. The Bank Guarantee bond shall be as per Annexure VIA and shall be valid for a period of 90 days beyond the bid validity period
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
If the Bid of a Tenderer is seriously unbalanced in relation to the Engineer s estimate of the cost of work to be performed under the contract, the Railways may require the tenderer to produce detailed price analysis for any or all items of the Tender Schedule, to demonstrate the internal consistency of those prices with the construction methods and schedule proposed.
The General Conditions of Contract governing the performance of the works covered by this tender are the Indian Railway Standard General Conditions of Contract as amended from time to time up to date. Hard copy may be perused in the office of the Chief Administrative Officer/ Construction/ South Central Railway / Secunderabad - 500071. In submitting his tender it would be deemed that the tenderer has kept himself fully Informed of the provision of the IRS General conditions of Contract including all corrections and Amendments issued up to date and claim that he is not aware of any amendment or correction slip to the IRS GCC shall not be entertained.
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 01 No. Portable Hand-Held X-Ray Fluorescence Analyser (SCR/LGD/M&P No. 2154) for a period of Three years.
09-CWMLGDS-ET-2026-27~SCR
09-CWMLGDS-ET-2026-27
Single
Works - General
36 Months
Hyderabad, Telangana
₹0
₹3,700
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
6 items across 3 schedules · ₹66,080 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Maintenance Charges for 1st (First) year including GST in Rs.Ps. (Advertised rate per unit excluding GST is Rs.18000. GST value is Rs.3240 Hence, advertised rate including GST will be Rs.21240) | Year | 1.00 | 21,240 | 21,240 |
| 2 | Annual Calibration Charges for 1st(First) year including GST in Rs.Ps. (Advertised rate per unit excluding GST is Rs.30000. GST value is Rs.5400 Hence, advertised rate including GST will be Rs.35400) | Year | 1.00 | 35,400 | 35,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tenderdocument_XRF.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC_April-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].