Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1Accepted-AOC | ₹1 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L1₹1Accepted-AOC | ₹1 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 3 | L1₹1Accepted-AOC 3 CORPORATE PARK SION TROMBAY ROAD CHEMBUR MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400071 | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400071 | ₹1 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 4 | L1₹1Accepted-AOC | ₹1 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 5 | L1₹1Accepted-AOC | ₹1 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Theon Pharmaceuticals Limited L60 | ABATE MEDICAMENTS L3 | MARC LABORATORIES LIMITED L53 | PURE AND CURE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED L43 | PULSE PHARMACEUTICALS PVT LTD L11 | QUASAR LABS PVT. LTD. L19 | Cadila Pharmaceuticals Limited L16 | Fresenius Kabi Oncology Limited L64 | Mankind Pharma Limited L15 | DIAMOND DRUGS PRIVATE LIMITED L26 | MEDOPHARM L20 | CMG BIOTECH PVT. LTD., L34 | LogosPharma L40 | PRIMUS PHARMACEUTICALS L62 | MODERN LABORATORIES L50 | KEMECOS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L4 | ALPA LABORATORIES LTD. L22 | STANDARD PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED L27 | Morepen Laboratories Limited L46 | AARGE HEALTHCRAFT L59 | CAPLET INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L38 | CAPLET HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED L33 | Bharat Parenterals Ltd L52 | Mascot Health Series Pvt. Ltd. L21 | MEDIPOL PHARMACEUTICAL INDIA PVT.LTD. L48 | Life Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd L2 | VIVEK PHARMACHEM (INDIA) LIMITED L54 | GENA PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. L41 | Curetech Formulations (P) Ltd. L13 | NEST HEALTHCARE PVT LTD L28 | SHRI SAI BALAJI PHARMATECH PVT LTD L7 | Navkar Lifesciences L36 | TAKSA LIFESCIENCES PVT. LTD. L12 | ADDII BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED L32 | systole remedies private limited L29 | APCO PHARMA LIMITED L23 | REGENT AJANTA BIOTECH L47 | DAFFOHILS LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED L31 | ADSILA ORGANICS PRIVATE LIMITED L42 | M S PARK PHARMACEUTICALS L49 | Curehealth Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd L57 | ZEST PHARMA L39 | bioconic remedies L17 | BYMAA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED L8 | SUPERMAX DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS PVT LTD L61 | Centurion Remedies Pvt. Ltd. L51 | SPECTRUM FORMULATION PRIVATE LIMITED L55 | Ravenbhel Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. L14 | Shangrila Industries Private Limited L30 | PHARMAROOTS HEALTHCARE L44 | HEALERS LAB L35 | Sarthak Biotech Pvt. Ltd. L9 | J. DUNCAN HEALTHCARE PVT LTD L25 | ZENTIH DRUGS LIMITED L17 | VENUS REMEDIES LIMITED L65 | M/s Sai Health Care L24 | M/S JPEE DRUGS L63 | JODAS EXPOIM PRIVATE LIMITED L64 | KALPRAJ TECHNO FAB PRIVATE LIMITED L10 | Aglowmed Ltd. L45 | RUZETTE ORGANICS L37 | SWISS PARENTERALS LTD L58 | ACCESS LIFE SCIENCE L6 | CIPCO LIMITED L18 | Abbott India Limited L1 | EAMON DRUGS PRIVATE LIMITED L5 | Protech telelinks L56 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Amitriptyline HCl Tab.I.P. 10mg. | 6,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - | - | - | - | 2.6 ₹2.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4.07 ₹4.07 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3.96 ₹3.96 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.14 ₹2.14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3.98 ₹3.98 | - | 4.95 ₹4.95 | - | - | - | 2.39 ₹2.39 | 2.24 ₹2.24 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 ₹2 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2.00 | Aripiprazole Tab 5 mg | 60,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3.00 | Cefpodoxime Oral Suspension 50mg/5ml | 16,00,000 | Bottle of 30 ml | 14.93 ₹14.93 | - | 10.7 ₹10.7 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13.53 ₹13.53 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14.4 ₹14.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13.77 ₹13.77 | 10.9 ₹10.9 | - | - | - | 12.64 ₹12.64 | 11.98 ₹11.98 | 24 ₹24 | - | - | - | 28.44 ₹28.44 | 11.24 ₹11.24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14.45 ₹14.45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Cefpodoxime Proxetil 200 mg tab I.P | 40,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | 41.05 ₹41.05 | - | 38.5 ₹38.5 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.88 ₹42.88 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.9 ₹45.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.8 ₹43.8 | - | - | - | 39.95 ₹39.95 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48 ₹48 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | Ciprofloxacin HCl Tab. I.P. 500mg (scored ) | 21,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - | - | 19.95 ₹19.95 | - | - | - | - | - | 14.39 ₹14.39 | 17.88 ₹17.88 | 14 ₹14 | - | - | 17 ₹17 | - | 17.45 ₹17.45 | 14.8 ₹14.8 | - | - | 16.47 ₹16.47 | 16.47 ₹16.47 | 15.3 ₹15.3 | - | 21.74 ₹21.74 | - | 15.53 ₹15.53 | 14.6 ₹14.6 | 16.8 ₹16.8 | - | - | 16.35 ₹16.35 | 14.48 ₹14.48 | - | - | - | 18.8 ₹18.8 | - | - | - | 16.2 ₹16.2 | 18.08 ₹18.08 | - | - | - | 31.41 ₹31.41 | - | - | - | - | 13.9 ₹13.9 Lowest | - | 18.6 ₹18.6 | - | - | - | 16.5 ₹16.5 | - | - | 16.75 ₹16.75 | - | - | - | 14.9 ₹14.9 | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Clindamycin Inj. 600mg./ 4 ml Amp/Vial. | 50,000 | Box of 10 Ampoules/ Vials | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 143 ₹143 | - | - | - | - | 79.8 ₹79.8 Lowest | - | - | 144 ₹144 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 144.9 ₹144.9 | - | - | - | - | 139.65 ₹139.65 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 219 ₹219 | - | 144.5 ₹144.5 | - | - | - | - | 190 ₹190 | - | - | - | - | 129.8 ₹129.8 |
| 7.00 | Doxycyclin Capsules 100mg | 30,00,000 | Strip of 10 Capsules | - | - | 9.5 ₹9.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13.63 ₹13.63 | 11.45 ₹11.45 | - | 11.17 ₹11.17 | - | - | - | 9.9 ₹9.9 | - | - | 11.58 ₹11.58 | - | 11.79 ₹11.79 | - | 14.19 ₹14.19 | - | - | 9.3 ₹9.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11.4 ₹11.4 | - | 10.48 ₹10.48 | - | 8.69 ₹8.69 Lowest | 12.56 ₹12.56 | 9.1 ₹9.1 | - | - | 20.97 ₹20.97 | - | - | 15.76 ₹15.76 | - | - | - | - | 11.1 ₹11.1 | - | 10.26 ₹10.26 | 10.8 ₹10.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | Glimipride 2 mg Tab | 1,20,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - | - | 3.14 ₹3.14 | - | - | 3 ₹3 | - | 2.53 ₹2.53 | - | - | 1.67 ₹1.67 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.6 ₹1.6 | 1.6 ₹1.6 | - | 2.8 ₹2.8 | 3.63 ₹3.63 | - | - | - | 2.37 ₹2.37 | 1.27 ₹1.27 Lowest | - | - | - | 3.87 ₹3.87 | - | - | 1.4 ₹1.4 | 2.92 ₹2.92 | 2.27 ₹2.27 | - | 2.2 ₹2.2 | - | 1.29 ₹1.29 | 3.78 ₹3.78 | - | 5.49 ₹5.49 | - | - | 3.72 ₹3.72 | 2.53 ₹2.53 | 1.38 ₹1.38 | - | - | - | - | - | 1.6 ₹1.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | Ibuprofen I.P. 400 mg Tab. | 1,50,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4.81 ₹4.81 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 ₹6 | - | - | - | - | 7.92 ₹7.92 | - | 7.97 ₹7.97 | - | 5.72 ₹5.72 | - | - | - | 4.6 ₹4.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7.09 ₹7.09 | - | - | - | 11.97 ₹11.97 | - | - | - | - | 5.3 ₹5.3 | - | - | - | - | - | 6.5 ₹6.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 ₹4 Lowest | - | - |
| 10.00 | Isoniazid Tab.I.P. 300mg | 1,50,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
10 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
THE DY. DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES (E AND S)
Central Medical Stores 141, A J C Bose Road, Kolkata 700014
E-TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF ESSENTIAL DRUG ITEMS UNDER TABLE-A, FOR ONE YEAR FROM THE DATE OF AOC.
2026_HFW_1024795_1
WBHF/CMS/ HST/4T-128-2026/EDI/2026/388
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Wise
365 days
KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2 L
Yes
21 Aug 2026
19 May 2026
10 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
10 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amitriptyline HCl Tab.I.P. 10mg. | 6,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
| 2 | Aripiprazole Tab 5 mg | 60,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
| 3 | Cefpodoxime Oral Suspension 50mg/5ml | 16,00,000 | Bottle of 30 ml | - | - |
| 4 | Cefpodoxime Proxetil 200 mg tab I.P | 40,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
| 5 | Ciprofloxacin HCl Tab. I.P. 500mg (scored ) | 21,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
| 6 | Clindamycin Inj. 600mg./ 4 ml Amp/Vial. | 50,000 | Box of 10 Ampoules/ Vials | - | - |
| 7 | Doxycyclin Capsules 100mg | 30,00,000 | Strip of 10 Capsules | - | - |
| 8 | Glimipride 2 mg Tab | 1,20,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
| 9 | Ibuprofen I.P. 400 mg Tab. | 1,50,00,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
| 10 | Isoniazid Tab.I.P. 300mg | 1,50,000 | Strip of 10 Tabs | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.27 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.89 MB
BOQ_2518413.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Technical_Data_Sheet_388.xls
Tender Documents • 2.74 MB
Revised_technical_datasheet_388.rar
PDF • 0.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].