Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹78,605
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Improvement work of Drain from Thakur House to Sandeep House and from Deep Shukla house to Rajput house in Yogendra Vihar (New Colony) Khaepur Ward 21 Under Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1181301_1
603/AA-2/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
45 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹78,605
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 697-FS17005-DIMOLITION & DISMENTLING-Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithlc floors including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by Engineer-In-Charge within a distance of 60 meters (200 feet). Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithlc floors including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by Engineer-In-Charge within a distance of 60 meters (200 feet).-Rate-67 per 1 Sqm. | - | sqm | 67 | - |
| 2 | 2.1.1 (2.1.1)-FS4001-Earth Work-earth work 2.1 (2.1,1) work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but ceeding 1.5 m In width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out d disposal of excavated earth upto SO m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed Engineer-in- Charge: 2.1.1 All kinds of soil.o 0.30 M-Rate-170 per 1 Cum. | 1 | cum | 170 | ₹169.98 |
| 3 | PWD (SCH.) -273-FS5007-Concrete/R.C.C. Work-Providing and laying In position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand (zone-Ill): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm (nominal size)-Rate-4380 per 1 Cum. | 1 | cum | 4,380 | ₹4,375.62 |
| 4 | 6.1.1-FS6001-BRICK WORK-Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement, c. sand in foundation and pilnth etc all complete. Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in foundation and plllinth in. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)-Rate-6600.00 per 1 Cum. | 0.4 | cum | 6,600 | ₹2,639.93 |
| 5 | 13.4.1-FS13003-PLASTER AND PAINTING-13.4.1 12 mm cement plaster of mix 1:4 (l cement: 4 coarse sand) 12 mm cement plaster of mix :-Rate-200.00 per 1 Sqm. | - | sqm | 200 | - |
| 6 | 5.3-FS5026-Concrete/R.C.C. Work-RCC work with cement approved coarse sand and 20mm approved stone ballast in proportion for raft foundation with 1:1.5:3 (1 cemnt 1.5 C. sand 20 mm size stone ballast) Reinforced cement concrete work In beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15• landlngs, balconies, shelves, chaDas, lintels, bands, plaln window sllls, staircases and splral stair cases above pllnth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing andreinforcement-Rate-8720.00 per 1 Cum. | - | cum | 8,720 | - |
| 7 | Non-Sor-F10021-MILD STEEL & IRON WORK-M.S. or iron in plain work such as hevey size as fabrication of M.S. M.S. or iron in plain work such as hevey size as fabrication of M.S.-Rate-7200.00 per 1 Qtl | - | Qtl | 7,200 | - |
| 8 | Non-Sor-F31056-Non SOR-Supply and fixing of Sign board with pedastal including all labour work Supply and fixing of Sign board with pedastal including all labour work-Rate-3840.00 per 1 nos. | - | Nos | 3,840 | - |
| 9 | 231(a)-FS3001-Cartage-Cartage of ballast , kankar, coal, grit of sand etc ,including loading and unloading but exccluding stacking on pucca roads(3 km) . Cartage of ballast , kankar, coal, grit of sand etc ,including loading and unloading but exccluding stacking on pucca roads .-Rate-116.96 per 1 Cum. | 1 | cum | 116.96 | ₹116.95 |
| 10 | Add 18% G.S.T | 1 | tax | 1,19,905.67 | ₹1,19,905.67 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.07 MB
BOQ_2220937.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .