Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹29,173Accepted-AOC VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹29,173 Quoted ₹29,172.57 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹29,181.32Rejected-Finance VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹29,181.32 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹29,184.24Rejected-Finance | ₹29,184.24 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹29,193
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING OF ROOF OF THE ICDS CENTRE OF NAMOPARA CENTRE NO. -374
2025_ZPHD_920843_2
3810
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 10:21 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF ROOF OF THE ICDS CENTRE OF NAMOPARA CENTRE NO. -374 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING OF ROOF OF THE ICDS CENTRE OF NAMOPARA CENTRE NO. -374
Contract No: 3810/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7237934 29193.000 -0.040 29181.320 Twenty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Eighty One
2.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7238661 29193.000 -0.070 29172.570 Twenty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Two
3.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7238383 29193.000 -0.030 29184.240 Twenty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Eighty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Laxmikanta Das(29172.570)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF ROOF OF THE ICDS CENTRE OF NAMOPARA CENTRE NO. -374 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7238661) 29172.570 L1
2 Kousik Das (BID ID -7237934) 29181.320 L2
3 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7238383) 29184.240 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].