Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹8.0 LAccepted-AOC MOOLAKKADU PO KOLATHUR VIA METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹8.0 L Quoted ₹6.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹6.9 LRejected-AOC 6 28 THOOKKANAMPATTY METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DISTRICT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹6.9 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹7.5 LRejected-AOC H 6 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MATHAVANKUTTAI P O METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹7.5 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | 4₹8.9 LRejected-AOC M 36 HOUSING UNIT MATHAIYANKUTTAI PO METTUR DAM 636452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹8.9 L | 4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | 5₹9.0 LRejected-AOC 11 17A 4 MADILINE OPPOSITE SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹9.0 L | 5 | Rejected-AOC L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L3 | MARSSAL ENTERPRISES L4 | LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS L5 | TRIPLE M ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS L1 | CHAMP AMALGAMATIONS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling the fuel inlet elbow after arresting the coal pipes at boiler corners. | 32 | Nos | 3,276 ₹1,04,832 | 3,700 ₹1,18,400 | 3,800 ₹1,21,600 | 2,881 ₹92,192 Lowest | 2,889 ₹92,448 |
| 2.00 | Re fixing of fuel inlet elbow after inspecting / renewal of kicker block, with proper alignment of Victaulic coupling and removal of coal pipe arresting supports and providing coal pipe segments at ends if necessary. | 32 | Nos | 4,016 ₹1,28,512 | 4,700 ₹1,50,400 | 4,750 ₹1,52,000 | 3,480 ₹1,11,360 Lowest | 3,578 ₹1,14,496 |
| 3.00 | Dismantling of coal pipelines of varied lengths before fuel inlet elbows and assembling back with old / fabricated new coal pipelines | 3 | Nos | 5,186 ₹15,558 | 6,100 ₹18,300 | 7,000 ₹21,000 | 4,500 ₹13,500 | 3,499 ₹10,497 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cutting eroded portion of fuel inlet elbow and coal pipe and welding new patches in FIE and coal pipes below FIE, Including stores drawl, devolution etc. | 20 | Mtrs | 271 ₹5,420 | 330 ₹6,600 | 375 ₹7,500 | 245 ₹4,900 | 235 ₹4,700 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for hard facing of Fuel inlet elbow (long & short) inside body in lengthwise and circle wise at 20 mm distance,3 runs overlapping (long-6 Nos & Short-14 Nos ) are to be hard faced | 15.38 | Nos | 8,159 ₹1,25,485.42 | 10,750 ₹1,65,335 | 7,000 ₹1,07,660 | 4,200 ₹64,596 Lowest | 4,285 ₹65,903.3 |
| 6.00 | 3 mm non - metallic gasket | 100 | Kgs | 118 ₹11,800 | 140 ₹14,000 | 160 ₹16,000 | 115 ₹11,500 | 110 ₹11,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Cost of MS Welding electrodes | 6.5 | Kgs | 400 ₹2,600 | 480 ₹3,120 | 500 ₹3,250 | 300 ₹1,950 Lowest | 315 ₹2,047.5 |
| 8.00 | Cutting gas | 0.58 | Sets | 3,280 ₹1,902.4 Lowest | 3,900 ₹2,262 | 5,000 ₹2,900 | 3,381 ₹1,960.98 | 3,300 ₹1,914 |
| 9.00 | Cost of Hard facing Welding electrodes | 555 | kgs | 610 ₹3,38,550 Lowest | 710 ₹3,94,050 | 800 ₹4,44,000 | 649 ₹3,60,195 | 657 ₹3,64,635 |
| 10.00 | Cost of Hyseal compound 30.45(Dum Dum Putty) | 50 | kgs | 271 ₹13,550 | 320 ₹16,000 | 400 ₹20,000 | 269 ₹13,450 Lowest | 274 ₹13,700 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
3 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit II Dismantling and assembling of fuel inlet Elbows and Hard facing of Fuel inlet Elbows long and short during AOH 2025 26
2025_EB_624792_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.404 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹9,000
Yes
27 May 2026
19 Nov 2025
4 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
Amount
Dismantling the fuel inlet elbow after arresting the coal pipes at boiler corners.
Re fixing of fuel inlet elbow after inspecting / renewal of kicker block, with proper alignment of Victaulic coupling and removal of coal pipe arresting supports and providing coal pipe segments at ends if necessary.
Dismantling of coal pipelines of varied lengths before fuel inlet elbows and assembling back with old / fabricated new coal pipelines
Cutting eroded portion of fuel inlet elbow and coal pipe and welding new patches in FIE and coal pipes below FIE, Including stores drawl, devolution etc.
Charges for hard facing of Fuel inlet elbow (long & short) inside body in lengthwise and circle wise at 20 mm distance,3 runs overlapping (long-6 Nos & Short-14 Nos ) are to be hard faced
3 mm non - metallic gasket
Cost of MS Welding electrodes
Cutting gas
Cost of Hard facing Welding electrodes
Cost of Hyseal compound 30.45(Dum Dum Putty)
Charges for consumables and T& Ps
CHAMP AMALGAMATIONS (BID ID -1525591)
R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1524692)
MARSSAL ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1524777)
LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1525672)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_747125.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].