Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance 105 VASAN UDYOG BHAVAN SUN MILL COMPOUND LOWER PAREL W MUMBAI 400 013 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400013 | ₹1.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance F 17 230 A JINKUSHAL SURI COMPLEX MASJID MOTH SOUTH EX II SOUTH DELHI DELHI 110049 UDYAM DL 08 0009313 | SOUTH DELHI | DELHI | 110049 | ₹1.7 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical CF S 34 NEHRU PLACE TONK ROAD 302019 JAIPUR RAJASTHAN 302015 UDYAM RJ 17 0069031 | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302019 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Equitron Medica Private Limited L2 | IMSET L1 | 7 Steps Consultores Pvt Ltd L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Horizontal Double Door Autoclave | 1 | No | 34,66,187 ₹34,66,187 | 32,94,855 ₹32,94,855 Lowest | 35,09,020 ₹35,09,020 |
| 2.00 | Vertical Autoclave | 1 | No | 14,02,786 ₹14,02,786 | 13,33,447 ₹13,33,447 Lowest | 14,20,121 ₹14,20,121 |
| 3.00 | Horizontal Laminar air flow bench | 3 | No | 8,51,820 ₹25,55,460 | 8,09,715 ₹24,29,145 Lowest | 8,62,346 ₹25,87,038 |
| 4.00 | B.O.D. Incubators | 4 | No | 6,09,980 ₹24,39,920 | 5,79,829 ₹23,19,316 Lowest | 6,17,517 ₹24,70,068 |
| 5.00 | Bio Safety cabinets (B2 exhaust) | 3 | No | 11,96,174 ₹35,88,522 | 11,37,048 ₹34,11,144 Lowest | 12,10,956 ₹36,32,868 |
| 6.00 | R.O. Water Unit | 1 | No | 4,07,786 ₹4,07,786 | 3,87,630 ₹3,87,630 Lowest | 4,12,825 ₹4,12,825 |
| 7.00 | Incubators | 3 | No | 2,76,387 ₹8,29,161 | 2,62,726 ₹7,88,178 Lowest | 2,79,803 ₹8,39,409 |
| 8.00 | Hot air Oven | 2 | No | 3,56,133 ₹7,12,266 | 3,38,530 ₹6,77,060 Lowest | 3,60,534 ₹7,21,068 |
| 9.00 | Concentric ring water bath | 1 | No | 1,17,360 ₹1,17,360 | 1,11,559 ₹1,11,559 Lowest | 1,18,810 ₹1,18,810 |
| 10.00 | Stirred water bath | 1 | No | 1,17,274 ₹1,17,274 | 1,11,478 ₹1,11,478 Lowest | 1,18,724 ₹1,18,724 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
13 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Assistant Director Food and Drug Admin. Lab
Assistant Director, Food and Drug Administrations Laboratory M.S. office Ground Floor, Gut No.19, Paithan Road, Kanchawadi, Chhtrapati Sambhajinagar-431011
E-Tender Laboratory Instruments for Microbiology Drug AHU (Air Handling Unit) Food and Drug Administration Laboratory M.S. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
2026_CFDA_1272526_1
FDAL/Instrument/53 /2025-26/14
Open Tender
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Item Rate
30 days
CHH SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹20,000
₹2 L
Yes
Assistant Director Food and Drug Admin. Lab
7 Jul 2026
29 Jan 2026
14 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
2 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Horizontal Double Door Autoclave | - | No | - | - |
| 2 | Vertical Autoclave | - | No | - | - |
| 3 | Horizontal Laminar air flow bench | - | No | - | - |
| 4 | B.O.D. Incubators | - | No | - | - |
| 5 | Bio Safety cabinets (B2 exhaust) | - | No | - | - |
| 6 | R.O. Water Unit | - | No | - | - |
| 7 | Incubators | - | No | - | - |
| 8 | Hot air Oven | - | No | - | - |
| 9 | Concentric ring water bath | - | No | - | - |
| 10 | Stirred water bath | - | No | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
TENDER53.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.79 MB
BOQ_2190776.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].