Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.5 L
EMD Value
₹33,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, CEG, GSO
GSO Annex building, Kalpakkam - 603102
Special repairs to fire hydrant pump rooms for Tower blocks, Hospital, School and Panchaksharam Guest house in ATS
2026_GSO_924326_1
GSO/CTC/CEG/369/2026
Open Tender
Construction Works
Item Rate
120 days
Anupuram
As stipulated in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹33,000
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Earthwork excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means for foundations, trenches, etc., not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan in hard gravelly soil and other types of soil including shoring, strutting, bailing of water, if necessary, dressing of sides, levelling and ramming the bottom of trenches, refilling the sides of foundation as required with selected excavated earth and depositing / disposing the surplus earth (Disposed soil to be levelled by breaking clods, if any and neatly dressed) stacking the excavated material away from edge of trenches within a lead of 50 metres, etc., all complete as per specifications and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (Note: Only plan dimension of the foundation concrete shall be measured for payment except for under ground water proofing.) | |||||
| 1.1 | All kinds of soil upto 1.50mtr depth | 100 | Cu.m | 1 | ₹100 |
| 2 | Filling available selected excavated earth (excluding rock) available at site in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation, etc., in layers not exceeding 200 mm in depth including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, levelling and dressing the top surface, lead upto 200m and lift upto 1.5m etc., all complete as per specification. | 10 | Cu.m | 1 | ₹10 |
| 3Providing and laying in position of plain cement concrete using hard granite broken stone for all insitu levelling courses in foundations, floor, roof screeding, encasing pipes, etc., including mechanical mixing, ramming, compaction, levelling, curing, dewatering, if any including the cost of formwork etc., all complete as per specifications. | |||||
| 3.1 | 1 : 3 : 6 (1 cement : 3 sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) | 30 | Cu.m | 1 | ₹30 |
| 3.2 | 1 : 2 : 4 (1 cement : 2 sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) | 20 | Cu.m | 1 | ₹20 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side at all height made using 40mm diameter M.S. tube spaced @ 1.5m center to center at both horizontal and vertical joining with cup and lock system with M.S.tube, M.S.tube challies, M.S clamps and M.S staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc., including maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved, removing after completion of repair works, the scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners connection with the building, etc., wherever required for essential safety features for the workmen, etc., all complete as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Note:
1) The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose. The payment will be made once irrespective of duration of scaffolding.
2) The buildings are of Ground+ 2 storeyed structure and the contractor has to observe all safety procedure while working on heights as per I.S. 3696 (Part-I) - 1987. (Safety Code for scaffolds).
3) All working platform must be of minimum 600 mm wide, made of M.S pipe and must have guard rails as per specification.
4) Screen of suitable material shall be provided to the full height of scaffolding and securely tied to protect falling objects coming out during the repair work is in progress.
5) To protect workers on lower platform against falling objects from higher level over head protection should be provided on the scaffolds.
6) Necessary aluminium/ M.S. ladder shall be provided at the cost of the contractor, to the full height of scaffolding at required location around the building to enable Departmental Supervisor/Engineer climb up and closely watch the repair work of the building. | 1,150 | Sq.m. | 1 | ₹1,150 |
| 5 | Providing and constructing brick masonry at all lifts in cement mortar 1:5 using well cured flyash bricks of class 5 (non-modular) made up of using Flyash + Sand + Lime + additves (Gypsum/Cement) with waterproofing chemicals and accelerators confirming to IS-12894 or latest edition including suitable scaffolding, raking out joints, continuous curing for specified period, etc., all complete as per specifications and drawings. | 30 | Cu.m | 1 | ₹30 |
| 6Providing plastering to the external surfaces of brickwork/concrete at all elevations in cement mortar 1:5 using crushed stone sand, 12mm thick admixed with cementitious waterproofing admixture of approved make at 400gms per bag of cement or approved water proofing chemical as with ratio as per manufacturer recommendation and including hacking of concrete surfaces with pointed tool, scaffolding, finishing, curing, forming grooves wherever necessary, all as per specifications and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | |||||
| 6.1 | 12mm average thickness | 50 | Sq.m. | 1 | ₹50 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.75 MB
TR369FormofAgt.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
369Annexure2to4.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
TR369TechnicalbidandFormsACDFG.xls
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
BOQ_971321.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
TR369PartoneDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.96 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .