Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 LAccepted-AOC 503 VEERABOYAR COLONY DR NANJAPPA ROAD COIMBATORE 641 018 | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641018 | ₹1.0 L Quoted ₹1.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical not SUITABLE as enquiry sample not received |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical NO 231 5TH CROSS STREET THOPPUKADU FAIRLANDS SALEM 636 016 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636016 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 10 14 E K GURU STREET NEAR VEPERY HIGH ROAD SBI BANK PERIAMET CHENNAI 3 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO CBE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | ‘ WHATMAN’ make Cellulose- Extraction Thimbles (or) equivalent (Sealed packet of 25 pieces) –
10 Packs | 10 | pack | 98,000 ₹1,15,640 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
30 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS1
The Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I MM T E Supply of WHATMAN make Cellulose Extraction Thimbles or equivalent
2025_EB_569469_1
CE MTPS I SE P A MM AEE1 OT 540 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS/METTUR DAM
As per Specification
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
Yes
16 May 2026
16 Jun 2025
1 Jul 2025
16 Jun 2025
30 Jun 2025
16 Jun 2025
‘ WHATMAN’ make Cellulose- Extraction Thimbles (or) equivalent (Sealed packet of 25 pieces) – 10 Packs
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_680284.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].