Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹43.5 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD SWR 2
O/o Executive Engineer PWD South West Road 2 under Dabri Flyover Pankha Road New Delhi
Civil and Electrical work
2026_PWD_297967_1
38/CE/South/PWD/2026-27 (39/EE/SWR-II/PWD/2026-27)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
730 days
works
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹43.5 L
O/o Chief Engineer PWD South Maintenance
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1.1) 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone
aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 118 | cum | 6,812 | ₹8,03,816 |
| 2 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in::
2.1) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 50 | cum | 7,132.25 | ₹3,56,612.5 |
| 3Stone work (machine cut edges) for dado, skirting, riser of steps etc., in required design and pattern wherever required, upto 10 metre height, backing filled with a grout of average 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment matching the stone shade. | |||||
| 3.1 | Gang saw cut stone
30mm thick White sand stone | 593 | Sqm | 3,040.1 | ₹18,02,779.3 |
| 3.2 | Gang saw cut stone
30mm thick Red sand stone | 593 | Sqm | 2,902.65 | ₹17,21,271.45 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Polished Granite stone flooring in required design and patterns, in linear as well as curvilinear portions of the building all complete as per the architectural drawings with 18 mm thick stone slab over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) laid and jointed with cement slurry and pointing with white cement slurry admixed with pigment of matching shade including rubbing, curing and polishing etc. all complete as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge
4.1) Polished Granite stone slab jet Black, Cherry Red, Elite Brown, Cat Eye or equivalent | 34 | sqm | 4,481.3 | ₹1,52,364.2 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing stainless steel ( Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete, i/c fixing the railing with necessary accessories & stainless steel dash fasteners, stainless steel bolts etc., of required size, on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-in-charge, (for payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.) | 338 | kg | 772.4 | ₹2,61,071.2 |
| 640 mm thick fine dressed stone flooring over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:5 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand) with joints finished flush | |||||
| 6.1 | Red sand stone | 269 | sqm | 1,280.1 | ₹3,44,346.9 |
| 6.2 | White sand stone | 527 | sqm | 1,342.65 | ₹7,07,576.55 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.09 MB
BOQ_397182.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .