Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.7 LAdmitted-Finance 14C 2 MANI NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628003 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628003 | ₹16.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹18.2 LAdmitted-Finance OLD NO 4 263 NEW NO 5B 345 ANTHONIARPURAM SELSEENI COLONY TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹18.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri saraswathi propeller works L1 | MARIA LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Seal trough Regular makeup water assembly for Unit-II Bottom Ash Hopper with all dimensions and material as per drawing enclosed.
100NB Bend with both end flanges.
Mean length - 300mm, Pipe thick - 8.56mm,
Flange OD -230 mm, ID -118 mm, PCD — 190.5 mm, No. of hole — 8, Hole dia — 18 mm, Thick -19 mm Material - SS 316 Gr. | 4 | Nos | 60,000 ₹70,800 Lowest | 64,800 ₹76,464 |
| 2.00 | 100NB/25NB Unequal Tee of length of 300mm/100mm with flanges.
100NB.
Length - 300mm, Pipe thick-8.56mm,
Flange OD -230 mm, ID -118 mm, PCD — 190.5 mm, No. of hole — 8, Hole dia — 18 mm, Thick -19 mm Material - SS 316 Gr.
25NB.
Length - 100mm, Pipe thick - 4.55 mm,
Flange OD - 108 mm, ID - 33 mm, PCD — 80 mm, No. of hole — 4, Hole dia — 14 mm, Thick -10 mm Material - SS 316 Gr. | 12 | Nos | 1,92,000 ₹2,26,560 Lowest | 2,07,360 ₹2,44,684.8 |
| 3.00 | 100NB Spool Pieces with flanges.
Length - 4940mm, Pipe thick - 8.56mm,
Flange OD -230 mm, ID -118 mm, PCD — 190.5 mm, No. of hole — 8, Hole dia — 18 mm, Thick -19 mm Material - SS 316 Gr. | 5 | Nos | 5,75,000 ₹6,78,500 Lowest | 6,21,000 ₹7,32,780 |
| 4.00 | 100NB Equal Tee with flanges.
Length — 300 / 200mm, Pipe thick - 8.56mm,
Flange OD -230 mm, ID -118 mm, PCD — 190.5 mm, No. of hole — 8, Hole dia — 18 mm, Thick -19 mm Material - SS 316 Gr. | 2 | Nos | 47,000 ₹55,460 Lowest | 50,780 ₹59,920.4 |
| 5.00 | 100NB Spool Pieces with flanges.
Length - 4340mm, Pipe thick - 8.56mm,
Flange OD -230 mm, ID -118 mm, PCD — 190.5 mm, No. of hole — 8, Hole dia — 18 mm, Thick -19 mm Material - SS 316 Gr. | 1 | No | 98,300 ₹1,15,994 Lowest | 1,09,150 ₹1,28,797 |
| 6.00 | 100NB Spool Pieces with flanges.
Length - 5300mm, Pipe thick - 8.56mm,
Flange OD -230 mm, ID -118 mm, PCD — 190.5 mm, No. of hole — 8, Hole dia — 18 mm, Thick -19 mm Material - SS 316 Gr. | 2 | Nos | 2,44,000 ₹2,87,920 Lowest | 2,71,600 ₹3,20,488 |
| 7.00 | 25NB Size Jetting Nozzle with flanges.
Length - 1500mm, Pipe thick – 4.55mm,
Flange OD -108 mm, ID -33 mm, PCD - 80 mm,
No. of hole - 4, Hole dia -14 mm, Thick -10 mm Material - SS 316 Gr. | 12 | Nos | 62,400 ₹73,632 Lowest | 69,000 ₹81,420 |
| 8.00 | 100NB Hand Operated gate valve as per technical specification enclosed | 1 | No | 1,35,500 ₹1,59,890 Lowest | 1,47,995 ₹1,74,634.1 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,600
Closing Date
28 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS
Supply of Seal trough Regular makeup water assembly for Unit II Bottom Ash Hopper
2026_EB_640784_1
CE / TTPS / 4057 -S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
CE/TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹13,600
Yes
13 May 2026
8 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
Supply of Seal trough Regular makeup water assembly for Unit-II Bottom Ash Hopper with all dimensions and material as per drawing enclosed. 100NB Bend with both end flanges. Mean length - 300mm, Pipe thick - 8.56mm, Flange OD -230 mm, ID -118 mm, PCD — 190.5 mm, No. of hole — 8, Hole dia — 18 mm, Thick -19 mm Material - SS 316 Gr.
100NB/25NB Unequal Tee of length of 300mm/100mm with flanges. 100NB. Length - 300mm, Pipe thick-8.56mm, Flange OD -230 mm, ID -118 mm, PCD — 190.5 mm, No. of hole — 8, Hole dia — 18 mm, Thick -19 mm Material - SS 316 Gr. 25NB. Length - 100mm, Pipe thick - 4.55 mm, Flange OD - 108 mm, ID - 33 mm, PCD — 80 mm, No. of hole — 4, Hole dia — 14 mm, Thick -10 mm Material - SS 316 Gr.
100NB Spool Pieces with flanges. Length - 4940mm, Pipe thick - 8.56mm, Flange OD -230 mm, ID -118 mm, PCD — 190.5 mm, No. of hole — 8, Hole dia — 18 mm, Thick -19 mm Material - SS 316 Gr.
100NB Equal Tee with flanges. Length — 300 / 200mm, Pipe thick - 8.56mm, Flange OD -230 mm, ID -118 mm, PCD — 190.5 mm, No. of hole — 8, Hole dia — 18 mm, Thick -19 mm Material - SS 316 Gr.
100NB Spool Pieces with flanges. Length - 4340mm, Pipe thick - 8.56mm, Flange OD -230 mm, ID -118 mm, PCD — 190.5 mm, No. of hole — 8, Hole dia — 18 mm, Thick -19 mm Material - SS 316 Gr.
100NB Spool Pieces with flanges. Length - 5300mm, Pipe thick - 8.56mm, Flange OD -230 mm, ID -118 mm, PCD — 190.5 mm, No. of hole — 8, Hole dia — 18 mm, Thick -19 mm Material - SS 316 Gr.
25NB Size Jetting Nozzle with flanges. Length - 1500mm, Pipe thick – 4.55mm, Flange OD -108 mm, ID -33 mm, PCD - 80 mm, No. of hole - 4, Hole dia -14 mm, Thick -10 mm Material - SS 316 Gr.
100NB Hand Operated gate valve as per technical specification enclosed
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.94 MB
BOQ_767392.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].