Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹60,857Accepted-AOC | ₹60,857 Quoted ₹60,856.56 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹60,868.73Rejected-Finance VILL RAJHATI P O RAJHAT BANDAR P S KHANAKUL DIST HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹60,868.73 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 is accepted |
| 3 | L3₹60,874.82Rejected-Finance VILL BARAMURIA GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713406 | ₹60,874.82 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L1 is accepted |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical VILL BABLA POST GALSI GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN PIN 713406 | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713406 | - | - | Rejected-Technical SELF WITHDRAWN |
Tender Value
₹60,887
EMD Value
₹1,218
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEV. OFFICER
Office of the BDO and EO Galsi II Dev Block and PS, Galsi,Purba Bardhaman
UC Balla Pailing at the bank of Thakur Pukur at Saunta Village at Masjidpur -26 under Masjidpur Gram Panchayat
2025_ZPHD_924718_19
NIT-16 OF 2025-26(1st CALL)/BDO
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNDER GLASI-II DEV. BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹609
₹1,218
26 Aug 2026
16 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: MILAN DIKSHIT Created Date/Time: 13-Nov-2025 11:44 AM Tender Title: 2873/BDO BOOTH 26 SL 19 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_924718_19
Tender Inviting Authority: The Executive Officer, Galsi - II Panchayat Samiti
UC Balla Pailing at the bank of Thakur Pukur at Saunta Village at Masjidpur -26 under Masjidpur Gram Panchayat
Contract No: NIT No-16 of 2025-26 (1st Call)/BDO Sl- 19
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SK AJIJUL ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7250646 60887.000 -0.020 60874.823 Sixty Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Four
2.00 TARAMAA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7250823 60887.000 -0.030 60868.734 Sixty Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Eight
3.00 DIPANKAR KARMAKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7250627 60887.000 -0.050 60856.557 Sixty Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DIPANKAR KARMAKAR(60856.557)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 2873/BDO BOOTH 26 SL 19 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_924718_19
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DIPANKAR KARMAKAR (BID ID -7250627) 60856.557 L1
2 TARAMAA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7250823) 60868.734 L2
3 SK AJIJUL ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7250646) 60874.823 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].