Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | ATHARVA HEALTHCARE TRADERS | 1 | ₹56.5 L |
| 2 | Schedule-2 | GAUTAM BUDDHA ENTERPRISES | 3 | ₹21.0 L |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 8:00 pmClosed
Medicines for DHS VAISHALI
9577223
GEM/2026/B/7760872
Two Packet Bid
Recombinant Factor VIII Injection 500 IU,Azithromycin Suspension,Acetyl Salicylic Acid Aspirin,Amin
Vaishali, Bihar
Group wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹40 L
80%
CS, District Health Society Vaishali, Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar, Health Department,, (District Health Society Vaishali)
Exempted
Yes
27 Jul 2026
11 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recombinant Factor VIII Injection 500 IU | Recombinant 500 IU | 300 | NA | Kumar Manoj 844101,District Health Society, Vaishali Sadar Hospital Campus, Hajipur.Vaishali, Bihar | 15 |
| 2 | Azithromycin Suspension | 200 mg/ 5 ml bottle | 6,000 | NA | Kumar Manoj 844101,District Health Society, Vaishali Sadar Hospital Campus, Hajipur.Vaishali, Bihar | 15 |
| 3 | Acetyl Salicylic Acid Aspirin | 300mg Dispersible Tablet | 12,000 | 14x10 | Kumar Manoj 844101,District Health Society, Vaishali Sadar Hospital Campus, Hajipur.Vaishali, Bihar | 15 |
| 4 | Aminophylline Injection | 25 mg/ml | 200 | 10ml vial | Kumar Manoj 844101,District Health Society, Vaishali Sadar Hospital Campus, Hajipur.Vaishali, Bihar | 15 |
| 5 | Atropine Sulphate | 1% w/v | 1,100 | Drop | Kumar Manoj 844101,District Health Society, Vaishali Sadar Hospital Campus, Hajipur.Vaishali, Bihar | 15 |
| 6 | Isosorbide Dinitrate Tablets | 5mg ( Sublingual) | 4,700 | 10x10 | Kumar Manoj 844101,District Health Society, Vaishali Sadar Hospital Campus, Hajipur.Vaishali, Bihar | 15 |
| 7 | Neostigmine Injection | 0.5mg/ml | 150 | 1ml amp | Kumar Manoj 844101,District Health Society, Vaishali Sadar Hospital Campus, Hajipur.Vaishali, Bihar | 15 |
| 8 | Ofloxacin Infusion | Inj. 200mg/100ml | 300 | 100ml | Kumar Manoj 844101,District Health Society, Vaishali Sadar Hospital Campus, Hajipur.Vaishali, Bihar | 15 |
| 9 | Sodium Valproate Tablet | 500mg | 15,000 | 10x10 | Kumar Manoj 844101,District Health Society, Vaishali Sadar Hospital Campus, Hajipur.Vaishali, Bihar | 15 |
| 10 | Gentamicin Sulphate Injection | 10mg/ml | 700 | NA | Kumar Manoj 844101,District Health Society, Vaishali Sadar Hospital Campus, Hajipur.Vaishali, Bihar | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9577223.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.24 MB
tender_2026-07-08-15-41-43_b3311b61f01d70362e05393ba0d2c586.pdf
BOQ • 1.13 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-2_2026-07-08-15-41-43_dbce65b3856d926ef0f9b0d306c0be35.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_DHS_de031fc3-e5e8-4276-a09f1783507577813_BUYERDHSVAISHALI.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.04 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].