Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | 2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance SODEPUR PURSURAH HOOGHLY 712415 | PURSURAH | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712415 | ₹1.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,500
Closing Date
6 Dec 2025, 11:00 amClosed
BDO KH-II
SENHAT, KHANAKUL II, RAJHATI,
Construction of cement concrete road from H/O Ashok Ghosh to H/O Atul Pandit under Chingra G.P Booth No.215
2025_ZPHD_947296_7
91/BDO Kh-II/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Chingra G.P Booth No.215
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,500
27 Aug 2026
13 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
13 Nov 2025
6 Dec 2025
13 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Md Mirajul Islam Created Date/Time: 26-Dec-2025 09:43 PM Tender Title: Construction of cement concrete road from H/O Ashok Ghosh to H/O Atul Pandit under Chingra G.P Booth No.215 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947296_7
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Khanakul-II Dev. Block, Hooghly.
Name of Work: Construction of cement concrete road from H/O Ashok Ghosh to H/O Atul Pandit under Chingra G.P Booth No.215
Contract No: 91/BDO KH-II/ 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASITKUMAR MAJI (GSTN-19BCRPM1794D1Z5) BID ID -7555582 172187.00 0.03 172238.66 One Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Eight
2.00 CHANDU PARAMANIK (GSTN-19CLDPP7592N1Z3) BID ID -7556140 172187.00 -0.05 172100.91 One Lakh Seventy Two Thousand One Hundred
3.00 M/S SUBASH KUMAR GHOSH (GSTN-19AKIPG3148D1ZC) BID ID -7558123 172187.00 1.10 174081.06 One Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Eighty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHANDU PARAMANIK(172100.91)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of cement concrete road from H/O Ashok Ghosh to H/O Atul Pandit under Chingra G.P Booth No.215 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947296_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHANDU PARAMANIK (BID ID -7556140) 172100.91 L1
2 ASITKUMAR MAJI (BID ID -7555582) 172238.66 L2
3 M/S SUBASH KUMAR GHOSH (BID ID -7558123) 174081.06 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_2255417.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].