Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹3.5 LRejected-Finance AUSGRAM 1 PANCHAYAT SAMITY GUSKARA NEW TOWN PURBA BARDHAMAN | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712134 | ₹3.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
PRODHAN KAICHAR I GP
KAICHAR I GRAM PANCHAYAT
CONSTRUCTION OF PACCA COVERED DRAIN FROM BIDHAN GHOSH HOUSE TOWARDS BIKAS GHOSH HOUSE AT KANAIDANGA UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/177/0002 Kanaidanga FP SCHOOL 177
2025_ZPHD_935828_8
02/APAS/25-26/407/K-IGP/25,Dt 31/10/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AT WORK SITE
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹7,000
29 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ASHOK KUMAR ROY Created Date/Time: 07-Dec-2025 07:31 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PACCA COVERED DRAIN FROM BIDHAN GHOSH HOUSE TOWARDS BIKAS GHOSH HOUSE AT KANAIDANGA UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/177/0002 Kanaidanga FP SCHOOL 177 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935828_8
Tender Inviting Authority : PRODHAN, KAICHAR-I GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF PACCA COVERED DRAIN FROM BIDHAN GHOSH HOUSE TOWARDS BIKAS GHOSH HOUSE AT KANAIDANGA UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/177/0002 Kanaidanga FP SCHOOL 177
Contract No. : WB/BDN/MONGALKOTE/EO/PRODHAN/KAICHAR-I/NIT-APAS/25-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MIRAJUL SK (GSTN-19CCYPS9576B1ZJ) BID ID -7357155 349157.00 -.01 349122.08 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Two
2.00 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7357055 349157.00 -.05 348982.42 Three Lakh Forty Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Two
3.00 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7349629 349157.00 -.10 348807.84 Three Lakh Forty Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAM CHANDRA GHOSH(348807.84)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PACCA COVERED DRAIN FROM BIDHAN GHOSH HOUSE TOWARDS BIKAS GHOSH HOUSE AT KANAIDANGA UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/177/0002 Kanaidanga FP SCHOOL 177 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935828_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (BID ID -7349629) 348807.84 L1
2 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7357055) 348982.42 L2
3 MIRAJUL SK (BID ID -7357155) 349122.08 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
BOQ_2204587.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].