Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC AT BACHRA CHATRA JHARKHAND 829201 | BACHRA | CHATRA | JHARKHAND | 829201 | ₹4.0 L Quoted ₹3.4 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC L-1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical AT POST BACHRA DIST CHATRA 829201 | CHATRA | JHARKHAND | 829201 | - | - | Rejected-Technical All documents are not as per e-NIT |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s.Pooja Construction L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantlingofpole/streetlightstandard/strutembeddedincementconcrete foundation etc. as required. | 36 | No. | 2,060.63 ₹74,182.68 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Dismantlingofoverheadlinescomprisingofcopper/aluminiumoverhead
conductor, Cl. wire, cross arms, insulators etc. as required.
28 span x 40 mtr. X 4 wire = 4480 mtr. X 0.214 kg/km= 958.72 kg. | 958.72 | kg | 70.34 ₹67,436.36 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Erection of steel tubular or rail pole strut in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) foundation including excavation and refilling and secured with holding clamps, bolts, nuts, etc. as required for 13 meter length pole. | 2 | No. | 7,152.29 ₹14,304.58 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required Single pole and neutral. | 2 | Nos. | 565.99 ₹1,131.98 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required 25 mm. | 50 | Mtr. | 127.48 ₹6,374 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. 2 x 6 sq. mm | 160 | Mtr. | 202.22 ₹32,355.2 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supplying and fixing Cable End Box (Loose Wire Box) suitable for following single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 Volts, on surface/ recess, complete with testing and commissioning etc. as required. For 6 way, Double door SPN MCBDB. | 2 | Nos. | 693.47 ₹1,386.94 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 metre long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required.(02 no. for new tower ). | 2 | No. | 6,705 ₹13,410 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Supplying of 50 mm x 50 mm x 5 mm angle and fabrication of same for hexagonal shape cross arm including welding drilling holes and painting etc. as required 1 mtr. = 4.50 kg. for 01 tower = 24 x 4.50 kg = 108 kg. for 1 No. of tower . | 2 | No. | 22,661.38 ₹45,322.76 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Providing and fixing of (6 x 5 nos.) 30 Nos 300 Watt Led flood light on 02 nos. of tower including checking connection etc. as required. (Note:- 2 year warranty is Applicable on Led Light) | 12 | Nos. | 6,706.1 ₹80,473.2 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹4,600
Closing Date
14 Apr 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
PE(Electrical)
OFFICE OF PO CHP-CPP, Piparwar Area, CCL, PO - Bachra, Dist - Chatra, Jharkhand - 829201 CHP-CPP,PIPARWAR
Dismantling of unused 28 span of 440 V, 3 phase, 4 wire O/H line from SILO/RLS to 20 MW Solar power plant construction site with fabrication and fixing of 02 nos. tubular pole make lighting tower and some related 440 V O/H line work at Bahera DURGA M
2025_CCL_333606_1
PE/Elec/CHP/PPR/e-NIT/24-25/44
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
15 days
OFFICE OF PO CHP-CPP, Piparwar Area, CCL
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,600
30 Aug 2026
31 Mar 2025
15 Apr 2025
31 Mar 2025
14 Apr 2025
31 Mar 2025
31 Mar 2025 - 7 Apr 2025
Amount
Dismantlingofpole/streetlightstandard/strutembeddedincementconcrete foundation etc. as required.
Dismantlingofoverheadlinescomprisingofcopper/aluminiumoverhead conductor, Cl. wire, cross arms, insulators etc. as required. 28 span x 40 mtr. X 4 wire = 4480 mtr. X 0.214 kg/km= 958.72 kg.
Erection of steel tubular or rail pole strut in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) foundation including excavation and refilling and secured with holding clamps, bolts, nuts, etc. as required for 13 meter length pole.
Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required Single pole and neutral.
Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required 25 mm.
Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. 2 x 6 sq. mm
Supplying and fixing Cable End Box (Loose Wire Box) suitable for following single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 Volts, on surface/ recess, complete with testing and commissioning etc. as required. For 6 way, Double door SPN MCBDB.
Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 metre long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required.(02 no. for new tower ).
Supplying of 50 mm x 50 mm x 5 mm angle and fabrication of same for hexagonal shape cross arm including welding drilling holes and painting etc. as required 1 mtr. = 4.50 kg. for 01 tower = 24 x 4.50 kg = 108 kg. for 1 No. of tower .
Providing and fixing of (6 x 5 nos.) 30 Nos 300 Watt Led flood light on 02 nos. of tower including checking connection etc. as required. (Note:- 2 year warranty is Applicable on Led Light)
Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].