Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹59.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
xen ubdc gsp
Executive Engineer/Gurdaspur Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD,Punjab,Gurdaspur
Estimate for Laying 200 mm Dia UPVC UG Pipe line for OL RD 6000 R AND 6800R Of Shahpur kandi channel no. 4 for year 2026-27.
2026_WR_174328_1
138/110A
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
90 days
pathankot
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹1.2 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation by mechanical means(JCB or Hydraulic excavator) in trenches for pipe lines with straight or open cutting in streets or open area including and dressing sides levelling of beds of trenches to correct grade, cutting joint holes, refilling consolidation , including the cost of diversion for traffic, crossing over trenches for access to the houses, watching, fencing, etc. and removal of surplus soil out side/inside the town involving lead upto 15 meter complete in all respect
Depth upto 1.5 | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in foundations trenches etc. in all kinds of soil where Pick-Jumper work is not involved and not exceeding 2.0 metres depth including dressing of bottom and sides of trenches, stacking the excavated soil clear from the edge of excavation and subsequent filling around masonry in 15 cm, layers with compaction including disposal of all surplus soil as directed within lead of 30 metres. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | First class brick laid in cement sand mortar 1.6 in foundation and plinth | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | 10mm thick cement plaster 1.4 on sides walls | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | 10mm thick cement plaster 1:4 on floor | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete 1:2:4 hand mixed but including steel reinforcement | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Cement Conc.1:2:4 including supply, carriage & with stone ballast or shingle | - | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Laying and jointing of UPVC pipe 250 mm dia of 2.5 kg/ sq cm pressure ISI Marked UPVC Pipes as per ISI- 4985 along the Trenches and laying the same in Trenches to correct alignment and gradients, cutting, jointingand testing complete as per specifications. | - | Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Providing, laying, fixing, testing and commissioningof Class heavy duty MS Pipe conforming to IndianStandard IS:1239/3589 including fittings like tees, bends, sockets, elbows, flanges, tapers, nutsbolts, gasketsetc. fixing the pipe on the wall /ceiling with suitable clamp sandpainting with two or more coats of synthetice paint of required shade complete in all respects. (d)50mm internal diameter | - | Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Wrought Iron and mild steel ladders, framed grills, grating etc. complete fixed in position in D-tank | - | qtl | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.49 MB
BOQ_354918.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].