Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Chief Engineer Pune Zone
HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone Camp, Pune 411001
ADDN/ ALTN AND SPECIAL REPAIRS TO ORS MD ACCN AT CENTRE UNDER GE NRC
2026_MES_785254_1
84695
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
540 days
Garrison Engineer Nasik Road Camp
Class A and Category a(i)
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
Garrison Engineer Nasik Road Camp
₹5.0 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Oct 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of brick work or stone/boulder masonry built in cement mortar, in order to part demolition, including all quoins, arches, pillars etc., but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stone work, and precast PCC blocks, complete all as specified and directed. | 155 | Per Cubic metre | - | - |
| 2 | Material and labour for brickwork with Old size fly ash bricks straight or curved on plan exc 6 m mean radius in CM (1:6) all as specified and as directed. | 157 | Per Cubic metre | 1 | ₹157 |
| 3 | Taking down cement plaster on brick or stone walls including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water and removing debris, etc. complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge | 7,130 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | M & L for rendering 10 mm thick Ready Mix Plaster on internal faces of brick/block/stone work or concrete surfaces, finished even and smooth, complete in all respects as per manufacturer’s instructions | 2,900 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | M & L for rendering 15 mm thick Ready Mix Plaster in two layers (10 mm + 5 mm) on faces of brick/block/stone work or concrete external surfaces, finished even and smooth,. The first layer shall be 10 mm thick and the second layer 5 mm thick mixed with approved WPC compound, complete in all respects as per manufacturer’s instructions complete all as specified and as directed. | 3,780 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | M&L for 10 mm thick cement plaster in cement mortar 1:4 on brick/block/stone or concrete surface finished even and smooth without using extra complete all as specified and as directed. | 800 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | M & L for Rendering 5 mm thick Ready mix plaster ) on faces of brick/block/stone work or concrete ceiling surfaces of finished even and smooth,complete all as per manufacturers instruction. | 450 | Per Square metre | 1 | ₹450 |
| - | M&L for wired fabric mesh 150 GSM (12.5mm x 24 SWG) in strips of minimum 200 mm width or as required over junctions of concrete & brick / block masonry or any other specified location at all heights of building. Minimum 200mm overlap shall be provided. wired fabric mesh shall be fixed at all joints / junction prior to plastering including required drilling, nailing etc. complete all as specified. | 100 | Per Square metre | 2 | ₹200 |
| - | Dismantling of floor, hearth, or wall tiling, including cement mortar bedding (excluding backing), removing serviceable tiles to store, and disposing of unusable tiles/rubbish off the premises, complete all as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge.
Note:Rate inclusive of removal of debris to outside defence land | 5,293 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | Material and labour for coloured ceramic tiles, 10mm thick, square/rectangular, each tile area exceeding 0.36 Sqm but not exceeding 0.42 Sqm, laid in floors,skirting etc., set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match the colour of tiles, over and including 15 mm thick screed bed/bedding layer of cement mortar (1:6), complete all as specified and as directed.
Note: 8–10 mm thick gypsum powder slurry shall be laid over finished tiles to protect against scratches, damage and paint marks during construction. Cost of laying gypsum powder slurry shall be deemed to be included in the quoted rate and no extra payment shall be admissible on this account. | 1,750 | Per Square metre | 2 | ₹3,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
84695-NTC-MDACN-.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.25 MB
BOQ_879910.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].