Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | FLORENCE INDIA | 2 | ₹10,200.36 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | NORTH EASTERN ENTERPRISE | 2 | ₹1,520.64 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SUKUN PHARMA | 3 | ₹977.76 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | SUKUN PHARMA | 3 | ₹1,817 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | SUKUN PHARMA | 3 | ₹2,619 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
16 Jul 2026, 7:00 pmClosed
DGLP GEM 32 DRUGS 2026 27
9490097
GEM/2026/B/7683945
Two Packet Bid
Diacerein 50 mg Tab,Doxophyllin 400 mg Tab,Gliclazide XR 60 mg Tab,Sitagliptin 50 mg plus Metformin
Kamrup, Assam
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹9 L
₹25 L
50%
COMMANDANT, 151 Base Hospital, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (151 Base Hospital)
Exempted
Yes
13 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diacerein 50 mg Tab | 3,054 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 2 | Doxophyllin 400 mg Tab | 704 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 3 | Gliclazide XR 60 mg Tab | 1,164 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 4 | Sitagliptin 50 mg plus Metformin 500 mg Tab | 1,580 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 5 | Tab Tofacitinib 5 mg | 1,350 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 6 | Cyclosporine A micro emulsion 100 mg Cap | 175 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 7 | Heparin 5000 IU ml Inj | 66 | Amp Vial | Kamrup | 45 |
| 8 | Carvedilol 3dot125mg Tab | 5,538 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 9 | Torsemide 10 mg Scored Tab | 7,332 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 10 | Gycerl Trinitrate CR 2dot6 mg Tab | 468 | Tab | Kamrup | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9490097.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.38 MB
speci_32_2026-06-19-09-07-51_fee8b8ea4b37a2c61fe460351935ee9e.pdf
BOQ • 1.27 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-06-19-09-07-51_f034c08253540d206b9c241b00e4c5e0.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].