Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,700
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue today
SPO
Knowledge City, Sector 81
E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of pH Meter
2026_DSTE_173613_1
PBTI/PROC/26-27/10/08_02
Open Tender
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Item Rate
90 days
PBTI, Mohali
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹14,700
PBTI, Mohali
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
PUNJAB BIOTECHNOLOGY INCUBATOR
COMMERCIAL BID FORMAT
Name of the Equipment pH Meter
Name of the Manufacturer
Make of the Equipment
Sr. No. Part A - Main Equipment Qty Rate in Rs. GST Amount Total Amount
1 Measurement of pH of Fertilizers, Agri-food commodity, Wastewater, ultrapure and demineralized sample; buffers, solvent etc 1
2 Type Microprocessor-based, Bench top type, compact & durable multi-channel pH meter with ion selective electrodes.
3 Range pH: 0.00 to 14.00 or wider Temperature: 0 - 100 °C or wider mV/ORP : ±2000.0 mV or wider
4 Resolution pH: 0.01 or Better Temperature: 0.1 °C or Better mV/ORP : 0.1 mV or Better
5 Accuracy pH: ±0.01 or Better Temperature: ± 0.3 °C or Better mV/ORP : ±0.2 mV or better
6 Temp. Compensation Automatic/Manual
7 Calibration Points Minimum 3-point calibration with auto buffer reorganization
8 Slope Display Slope indication in percentage (acceptable range 80-120%)
9 Electrode Holder/Arm Flexible Electrode Holder with smooth vertical and horizontal movement
10 Interface USB interface for data transfer; Optional: RS232
11 Display LED/LCD display screen with Backlit. Should display pH, temperature, slope, calibration status simultaneously
12 Protection IP54-rated splash-proof housing
13 Ion Selective Electrodes Fluoride (Range 0.02-20 mg/L or better) Nitrate (Range 0.1-1400 mg/L or better) Sulphide (Range 0.01-20 mg/L or better)
14 Documents/ Manuals Should provide user, technical and maintenance manuals in English language
15 Quality Requirement Conforms to the standards for electrical safety IEC 60601- General requirements (or equivalent BIS Standard) Should have necessary certification for safety and quality standards from national/ international bodies
16 System should be quoted with all accessories required to make it fully operational.
Total Amount of Part A
PART B - AMC Charges (After expiry of Standard Warranty of One (01) Year
1st Year AMC Charges
2nd Year AMC Charges
3rd Year AMC Charges
4th Year AMC Charges
5th Year AMC Charges
6th Year AMC Charges
Total Amount of Part B
Total FOR Amount upto PBTI Site- Part A + Part B
Total Amount in Words:
1. It is mandatory to quote item wise rates for Part B lump sum rates are not acceptable for these.
2. Bidder must quote amount in the given cells, if amount against any cell is included in main component, bidder should put "Zero" value.
3. Taxes must be mentioned, if it is not mentioned, the same shall be treated as included in given rates.
4. This is to certify that the rates quoted above are not more than the rates charged from any Institution/Department/Organization
Signatory Name:
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
e-tender-pH-Meter.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.85 MB
pH-Meter.xls
Additional Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].