Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.4 L
EMD Value
₹90,840
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Hospital Engineer (Biomedical)
Biomedical Division, 2nd Floor, RN Dogra Block, PGIMER, Chandigarh
Supply and Installation of Modular Furniture, Overhead storage etc for the following locations of the Institute i Blood Transfusion Department, ii R.N. Dogra Block, Department of community Medicine, PGIMER Chandigarh
2026_PGIME_924014_1
PGI/Engg/Biomed/2026-27/23
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
60 days
PGIMER
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹90,840
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and installation of Office Table of size 1350mm (L) x 725mm (B) x 750mm (H) as per specifications enclosed. | 2 | Nos | 41,890 | ₹83,780 |
| 2 | Supply and Installation of wooden teak wood podium of size 500mm x 450mm x 1200mm complete in all respect as specifications enclosed. | 1 | Nos | 29,500 | ₹29,500 |
| 3 | Supply and Installation of Visitors Chairs for class room as per specifications enclosed. | 50 | Nos | 8,200 | ₹4,10,000 |
| 4 | Supply and Installation of Floor mounted Island Modular Lab Table, having overall size 1790mm (L) x 750mm (D) x 750mm (H), fabricated out of 20 Gauge and 22 & 18 Gauge CRCA sheet, stainless steel hydraulic hinges, SS handles/ aluminium handles, Jet Black Granite 18mm thick, Only Doors and drawer in sandwich construction (Under shelf Storage unit) as per specifications enclosed complete in all respect to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-In-Charge as per detail given below:-
1. Storage cabinet with a drawer and twin shutter of size 600mm (L) : 02 nos
2. Knee Space of size 600mm (L): 01 nos
3. Black Granite 18+/- 1mm : Full covering | 6 | Rft | 20,010 | ₹1,20,060 |
| 5 | Supply and Installation of Floor mounted L-shape Modular Table, having overall size 3300mm (L) x 750mm (D) x 750mm (H), fabricated out of 20 Gauge and 22 & 18 Gauge CRCA sheet with full covering at outer side, stainless steel hydraulic hinges, SS handles/ aluminium handles, Jet Black Granite 18mm thick, Only Doors and drawer in sandwich construction (Under shelf Storage unit) as per specifications enclosed complete in all respect to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-In-Charge as per detail given below:-
1. Storage cabinet with a drawer and twin shutter of size 600mm (L) : 03 nos
2. Knee Space of size 600mm (L): 02 nos
3. Black Granite 18+/- 1mm : Full covering | 11 | Rft | 20,010 | ₹2,20,110 |
| 6 | Supply and installation of Rectangular Work station of size 1200mm x600mm x 1200mm partitioning panel thickness shall be 50mm (Minimum) as per specifications attached. | 5 | Nos | 49,619 | ₹2,48,095 |
| 7 | Supply and Installation of wall mounted Storage Cabinets of size- 900mm (W) x 385mm (D) x 785mm (H) as per specifications enclosed complete in all respect to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-In-Charge. | 8 | Nos | 12,390 | ₹99,120 |
| 8 | Supply and Installation of Mid back revolving chair as per specifications complete in all respect. | 20 | Nos | 10,915 | ₹2,18,300 |
| 9 | Add charges for installation of Electrical module comprising of 3 power sockets and one data point. | 8 | Job | 6,490 | ₹51,920 |
| 10 | Supply and Installation of high sitting revolving Stools as per specifications. | 10 | Nos | 6,549 | ₹65,490 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_970987.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .