Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.11% | ₹18.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹18.4 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.10% | ₹18.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹18.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +4.40% | ₹18.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹18.1 L
EMD Value
₹18,065
Closing Date
8 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division Akola
Executive Engineer Mechanical division Akola
Dismantling of old damaged side and bottom rubber seal and fitting of new Z type side rubber seal and new bottom flat rubber seal of Vertical Lift Gate Size 15x6 m 5 Nos and 15x9 m 8 Nos at Kavatha Barrage under Executive Engineer Akola Irrigation
2026_WRDMN_1313492_1
Tender notice no 11 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Metal Fabrication
Percentage
180 days
Akola
Please refer tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹18,065
27 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of old damaged side and bottom rubber seal and fitting of new Z type side rubber seal & new bottom flat rubber seal of Vertical Lift Gate Size 15x6 m - 5 Nos and 15x9 m - 8 Nos at Kavatha Barrage under Executive Engineer, Akola Irrigation Division, Akola.
(Please refer schedule B in Tender Booklet) | - | Nos | 0.32 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_2252487.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Kawathadtppdf.pdf
Tender Documents • 11.88 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].