Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.3 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹9.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Agreement done as per attached letter
PAC-170954000.00, L1 quoted rate-93169930.00 |
| 2 | L2₹9.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹9.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being L2 |
| 3 | L3₹9.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹9.7 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Being L3 |
| 4 | L4₹9.9 CrRejected-Finance | ₹9.9 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance Being L4 |
| 5 | L5₹9.9 CrRejected-Finance | ₹9.9 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance Being L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PUNEET NAGPAL L5 | AVANI CONSTRUCTION CO L7 | SHRI RAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L8 | MS KATARE AND COMPANY L3 | VINIT GUPTA L2 | HARSANA CONSTRUCTION L6 | SURESH SHARMA L4 | swastik habitates india private limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00On turnkey Basis;- Construction of Gagorani Barrage (with Gates) with gross storage Capacity 3.22 MCM located near village Gagorani of block M.Badodiya on Lakhunder River including all construction related works, survey and geological investigation etc. as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | |||||||||||
| 1.01 | On turnkey Basis;- Construction of Gagorani Barrage (with Gates) with gross storage Capacity 3.22 MCM located near village Gagorani of block M.Badodiya on Lakhunder River including all construction related works, survey and geological investigation etc. as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that. | 1 | Nos | 9,94,43,941.83 ₹9,94,43,941.83 | 13,53,78,472 ₹13,53,78,472 | 14,14,64,000 ₹14,14,64,000 | 9,73,65,432 ₹9,73,65,432 | 9,57,34,240 ₹9,57,34,240 | 13,48,48,515 ₹13,48,48,515 | 9,86,23,362.6 ₹9,86,23,362.6 | 9,31,69,930 ₹9,31,69,930 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹17.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹10 L
Closing Date
22 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Shaja
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Shajapur
On Turnkey Basis Construction of Gagorani Barrage (with Gates) including all construction related work, as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that.
2025_WRD_453109_1
1175/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 22-09-2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Turn-key
450 days
Shajapur
Please refer Tender documents.
20 documents required · 20 mandatory
₹30,000
₹10 L
15 Jun 2026
30 Sept 2025
24 Oct 2025
30 Sept 2025
22 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.61 MB
453109td.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.61 MB
BOQ_533786.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].