Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹62.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, CCE
CCE (RnD) Estates South Chandrayangutta Hyderabad - 05
TERM CONTRACT FOR FACILITIES LOCATED AT RCI TRANSIT AREA, DUNDIGAL AND PROJECT NOAR, KURNOOL
2026_DRDO_923942_1
CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CIV/TC-2/ 134/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
365 days
RCI, Dundigal and Kurnool
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹1.3 L
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PART(A) DSR ITEMS | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Execution of items of work covered under CPWD-DSR-2023.
(Note:- The bidders are required to quote their rates Plus(+) or Minus(-) in Percentage over DSR-2023 items.) | 1 | Job | 62,62,000 | ₹62,62,000 |
| 3 | PART( B) SCHEDULE OF CREDIT | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Credit for Wooden door shutters of any size , specfication and thickness including all fixtures and scrap. | 15 | Each | 500 | ₹7,500 |
| 5 | Credit for Aluminium scrap like hardware items, channels and other fittings , straps. | 100 | Each | 100 | ₹10,000 |
| 6 | Credit for PVC Flush tank low level | 10 | Kg | 50 | ₹500 |
| 7 | Credit for MS Door Chowkhat with holdfasts(any size) | 10 | Kg | 1,000 | ₹10,000 |
| 8 | Credit for LPDE water storage tanks of any capacity | 5,000 | Kg | 1 | ₹5,000 |
| 9 | Credit for CP Brass Scrap Items | 25 | Per litre | 150 | ₹3,750 |
| 10 | Credit for Hydraulic door Closer | 5 | Per litre | 200 | ₹1,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
Tender_Enquiry.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.37 MB
Annexure_II_A_B_C.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.59 MB
Annexure_II_D.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
Annexure_II_III.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
Approved_Makes.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.59 MB
GCC_2023.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.17 MB
Annexure_I.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.45 MB
Annexure_I_NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.42 MB
BOQ_970916.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .