Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹47.4 L
EMD Value
₹47,440
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am3d left
SE EDC I PRAYAGRAJ
57 George Town Prayagraj
Supply and installation of a 5 MVA power transformer along with all associated switchyard works and the construction of an 11 kV dedicated feeder, to facilitate the development of a new industrial estate at Village Katahula Gauspur, Prayagraj.
2026_PVVNV_1180114_1
11/EDCP-I/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Wise
EDD YAMUNAPAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
SE EDC I PRAYAGRAJ
₹47,440
Yes
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPPLY OF MATERIALS AS PER RESSPO TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AND NORMS FOR INSTALLATION OF 5MVA T/F | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 3X300MMSQ 11KV XLPE CABLE (2CKT) | 100 | Mtr | - | - |
| 3 | 11 KV cable jointing kit 3x300 mm outdoor heat shrinkable Type | 2 | No. | - | - |
| 4 | 11 KV cable jointing kit 3×300mm indoor heat shrinkable Type | 2 | No. | - | - |
| 5 | Plinth and foundation for 5MVA T/F | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 6 | 33 KV VCB 1250A, 750 MVA with Steel Structure | 2 | No. | - | - |
| 7 | Plinth and foundation for VCB | 2 | No. | - | - |
| 8 | 11 KV VCB (Out going) 200/100/5A 350 MVA | 2 | No. | - | - |
| 9 | 11 KV VCB 600/300/5A, 350 MVA I/C | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 10 | 11 KV Bus Coupler | 1 | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
Tender11.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_2219181.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
extend11.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .