Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.90% | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.10% | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
4 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Repair of Tractor road from main road to sanjay kumar mohalla wno 7
2026_RDPR_318301_2
e-NIT No.150/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 28/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
DHAR MAHANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,000
22 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed. All kind of soil 85% | 218.3 | Cum | 187.3 | ₹40,887.59 |
| 2 | Ordinary rock 15% | 36.48 | Cum | 392.8 | ₹14,329.34 |
| 3 | Hand-packing stones in wire-crates; excluding cost of crates and stones | 25.92 | Cum | 371.15 | ₹9,620.21 |
| 4 | Dumping stone excluding cost of stones | 9 | Cum | 238 | ₹2,142 |
| 5 | Supply of stones | 29 | Cum | 700 | ₹20,300 |
| 6 | Supply of wire crates | 3 | No | 6,000 | ₹18,000 |
| 7 | Providing and laying non-pressure of specified class R.C.C. pipes including collars/spigot jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete Non-pressure NP-3 class (Medium duty) R.C.C. pipes 900 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe (laying by manual/mechanical
means | 5 | Rmt | 3,951.65 | ₹19,758.25 |
| 9 | Carriage of Boulders 15 km mt and 500 Mts | 29.68 | Cum | 699 | ₹20,746.32 |
| 10 | Providing and making CIB of approved size granite. | 1 | No | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.88 MB
BOQ_1048150.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .