Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹1.8 L Quoted ₹5.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Rate for Item No 1 Accepted |
| 2 | L1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.9 L Quoted ₹5.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Rate for Item No 2 Accepted |
| 3 | L2₹6.3 LRejected-Finance 7 142 THOTILIL PATTY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹6.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Rate Not Considered |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANNAI ENTERPRISES | EVARISTENGINEERING | SKSCONTRACTOR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 1.5 ton Split Air Conditioner Indoor Unit (3 Star Rating)
Copper Condenser | 15 | Nos. | 1,57,500 ₹1,85,850 Lowest | 2,25,000 ₹2,65,500 | 1,80,000 ₹2,12,400 |
| 2.00 | 1.5 ton Split Air Conditioner Outdoor Unit (3 Star Rating)
Copper Condenser | 10 | Nos. | 3,35,000 ₹3,95,300 | 2,50,000 ₹2,95,000 Lowest | 3,50,000 ₹4,13,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,200
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-II Mettur Dam 636406
Procurement of 1.5 ton Split Air Conditioner Indoor Unit (3 star) 15 Nos and Outdoor Unit (3 star) 10 Nos
2025_EB_619517_1
CE/MTPS II/SE/PA/EE/SI/AE 3/OT No 104 S/25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS II Mettur Dam
As Per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,200
Yes
22 May 2026
3 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
1.5 ton Split Air Conditioner Indoor Unit (3 Star Rating) Copper Condenser
1.5 ton Split Air Conditioner Outdoor Unit (3 Star Rating) Copper Condenser
EVARISTENGINEERING
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_740673.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].