Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹7.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
| 3 | L3₹7.1 LRejected-Finance CHHOTOPANA PANA PANARHAT DIST SOUTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743504 | KOLKATA | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743504 | ₹7.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
EMD Value
₹14,161
Closing Date
11 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EO,UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
EO,UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
A. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM SUKUMAR BAG HOUSE TO CHITTARANJAN BAG HOUSE (RS. 51884.00) B. CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE FROM RABIN DAS HOUSE TO ANUP MALIK HOUSE VIA ANANDA DHARA HOUSE (RS. 126341.00) C. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM SAMSAN GORA
2025_ZPHD_948268_13
WB/HWH/UNPUR/NIET-16/EO/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UDAYNARAYNPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹14,161
31 Aug 2026
15 Nov 2025
15 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
11 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Nanadan Roy Created Date/Time: 19-Dec-2025 04:26 PM Tender Title: A. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM SUKUMAR BAG HOUSE TO CHITTARANJAN BAG HOUSE (RS. 51884.00) B. CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE FROM RABIN DAS HOUSE TO ANUP MALIK HOUSE VIA ANANDA DHARA HOUSE (RS. 126341.00) C. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM SAMSAN GORA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_948268_13
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
Name of Work: A. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM SUKUMAR BAG HOUSE TO CHITTARANJAN BAG HOUSE (RS. 51884.00) B. CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE FROM RABIN DAS HOUSE TO ANUP MALIK HOUSE VIA ANANDA DHARA HOUSE (RS. 126341.00) C. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM SAMSAN GORA TOWER VIA TILAK BERA HOUSE (RS. 69241.00) D. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM AMUL DAIRY TO SUMITRA BERA HOUSE (RS. 61612.00) E. CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE FROM PULIN KOLEY HOUSE TO TAPAS SAMANTA HOUSE (RS. 52067.00) F. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM PRASENJIT MONDAL HOUSE TO GOUTAM MONDAL HOUSE (RS. 55180.00) G. CONCRETE FROM BRAWESAR MONDAL HOUSE TO MADHABI DAS HOUSE VIA BAPI KOLA HOUSE (RS. 54797.00) H. CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE FROM KALITALA TO PARESH MONDOL HOUSE (RS. 37345.00) I.CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM SUJATA MANNA HOUSE TO GOUTAM MONDAL POULTRY FARM VIA BAUSONA HOUSE (RS. 114797.00) J. CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE FROM MAIN ROAD TO PANCHU MIDDYE HOUSE VIA MAIN ROAD TO RATAN DOLUI HOUSE (RS. 49661.00) K. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM MAIN ROAD TO PARESH MAL HOUSE (RS. 35130.00) AT BOOTH NO 208
Contract No: NIT (e)-16, 2025-26.Sl No.-13
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAA TARA BUILDERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7553897 708055.00 -.01 707984.19 Seven Lakh Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Four
2.00 M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7554004 708055.00 -.05 707700.97 Seven Lakh Seven Thousand Seven Hundred
3.00 JAYANTA DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7554141 708055.00 .15 709117.08 Seven Lakh Nine Thousand One Hundred and Seventeen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS(707700.97)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: A. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM SUKUMAR BAG HOUSE TO CHITTARANJAN BAG HOUSE (RS. 51884.00) B. CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE FROM RABIN DAS HOUSE TO ANUP MALIK HOUSE VIA ANANDA DHARA HOUSE (RS. 126341.00) C. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM SAMSAN GORA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_948268_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS (BID ID -7554004) 707700.97 L1
2 MAA TARA BUILDERS (BID ID -7553897) 707984.19 L2
3 JAYANTA DAS (BID ID -7554141) 709117.08 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.90 MB
SOQ13.pdf
Tender Documents • 20.63 MB
BOQ_2264757.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].