Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹8.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹9.0 LAdmitted-Finance CW 545 SANJAY GANDHI TRANSPORT NAGAR NEW DELHI 110042 | NORTH | DELHI | 110042 | ₹9.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Raj Engineering Co. L1 | Devraj Enterprises L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | S/O Supply of Horizontal split casing pump suitable for clear water having 265m3/hr at 35 mtr head ( C.I Impeller ), EN 8 / S.S. Shaft , sleeve, 1450 RPM suction/delivery size 150mm X 100mm minimum efficiency of the pump shall be 75%, the pump shall be coupled with 50 HP three phase squirrel cage induction motor, TEFC, IE2, 50 Hz ± 5%, 415 Volts, AC supply, 1470 RPM, F class insulation, with coupling guard, suitable size coupling, suitable size of base frame. Make of Pump: Kirloskar/Willo(M&P) any other make approved by DJB Make of Motor: Kirloskar/CG/BBL any other make approved by DJB | 1 | no | 4,95,400 ₹5,84,572 Lowest | 4,96,000 ₹5,85,280 |
| 2.00 | S/O of 150 mm dia M.S. Flange. | 20 | no | 14,100 ₹16,638 Lowest | 17,000 ₹20,060 |
| 3.00 | S/O MS Pipe Confirming to IS:1239 Part-I, Medium class 150 mm diameter. Make: Jindal/ Tata. | 20 | mtr | 41,700 ₹49,206 Lowest | 41,800 ₹49,324 |
| 4.00 | Supply of MS Bend heavy duty of size 150 mm dia. 90*with double flange. | 2 | no | 3,690 ₹4,354.2 Lowest | 3,700 ₹4,366 |
| 5.00 | S/O Nut Bolt & Washers of suitable size of good quality as per site requirement. | 50 | kg | 5,750 ₹6,785 Lowest | 6,000 ₹7,080 |
| 6.00 | Supply of neoprene rubber packing sheet with 75% neoprene. | 25 | kg | 15,625 ₹18,437.5 Lowest | 15,750 ₹18,585 |
| 7.00 | S/O of 150 mm dia. PN 1.0 Sluice Valve. Make: KBL/IVC/DJB approved make. | 2 | no | 63,670 ₹75,130.6 Lowest | 63,880 ₹75,378.4 |
| 8.00 | S/O of 150 mm dia. PN 1.0 Non-Return Valve. Make: KBL/IVC/ DJB approved make. | 1 | no | 24,990 ₹29,488.2 Lowest | 25,500 ₹30,090 |
| 9.00 | S/O of 150 mm dia. PN 1.0 foot Valve. Make: KBL/IVC/ DJB approved make. | 1 | no | 21,575 ₹25,458.5 Lowest | 21,680 ₹25,582.4 |
| 10.00 | Disconnection of Electric connections of motor from panel to starter and motor after dismantling of old starter & associated cables with the help of manual labor, tools and tackles as required at site taking all safety measures. | 1 | Jobs | 8,240 ₹9,723.2 Lowest | 8,250 ₹9,735 |
Tender Value
₹8.9 L
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineers E(EnM)M-9
C-2A Block Opp. Geeta Mandir Janakpuri
Improvement of Pressure at DA Block BPS by Replacement of Old Pump-Sets etc. in Ac 28. ( Pump set no 2 ).
2026_DJB_297499_25
NIT No. 9 (2026-27)EE(EnM)M-9
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
30 days
C-2A Block Opp. Geeta Mandir Janakpuri
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹500
DJB Account No. 50448339804
₹18,000
2 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S/O Supply of Horizontal split casing pump suitable for clear water having 265m3/hr at 35 mtr head ( C.I Impeller ), EN 8 / S.S. Shaft , sleeve, 1450 RPM suction/delivery size 150mm X 100mm minimum efficiency of the pump shall be 75%, the pump shall be coupled with 50 HP three phase squirrel cage induction motor, TEFC, IE2, 50 Hz ± 5%, 415 Volts, AC supply, 1470 RPM, F class insulation, with coupling guard, suitable size coupling, suitable size of base frame. Make of Pump: Kirloskar/Willo(M&P) any other make approved by DJB Make of Motor: Kirloskar/CG/BBL any other make approved by DJB | 1 | no | 80 | ₹80 | 18% |
| 2 | S/O of 150 mm dia M.S. Flange. | 20 | no | - | - | 18% |
| 3 | S/O MS Pipe Confirming to IS:1239 Part-I, Medium class 150 mm diameter. Make: Jindal/ Tata. | 20 | mtr | - | - | 18% |
| 4 | Supply of MS Bend heavy duty of size 150 mm dia. 90*with double flange. | 2 | no | - | - | 18% |
| 5 | S/O Nut Bolt & Washers of suitable size of good quality as per site requirement. | 50 | kg | - | - | 18% |
| 6 | Supply of neoprene rubber packing sheet with 75% neoprene. | 25 | kg | - | - | 18% |
| 7 | S/O of 150 mm dia. PN 1.0 Sluice Valve. Make: KBL/IVC/DJB approved make. | 2 | no | - | - | 18% |
| 8 | S/O of 150 mm dia. PN 1.0 Non-Return Valve. Make: KBL/IVC/ DJB approved make. | 1 | no | - | - | 18% |
| 9 | S/O of 150 mm dia. PN 1.0 foot Valve. Make: KBL/IVC/ DJB approved make. | 1 | no | - | - | 18% |
| 10 | Disconnection of Electric connections of motor from panel to starter and motor after dismantling of old starter & associated cables with the help of manual labor, tools and tackles as required at site taking all safety measures. | 1 | Jobs | - | - | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
BOQ_396459.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].