Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹4.3 LRejected-Finance 115 5 NADIBHAG 1ST LANE BADU ROAD MADHYAMGRAM KOLKATA 700128 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700128 | ₹4.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹4.4 LRejected-Finance DESHBANDHU PARA JHALJHALIA P S ENGLISHBAZAR DIST MALDA | MEDINIPUR EAST | WEST BENGAL | 721130 | ₹4.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,580
Closing Date
25 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Malda Ars Area W/S Divn, PHED.
The Executive Engineer, Malda Ars Area W/S Divn, PHED. DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Annual Operation and Maintenance of Day to day Operation, Maintenance and Emergent repair at Barachak Distribution Zone in different Block under Malda Arsenic Area W/S Division, PHE Dte.
2026_PHED_1036399_6
WBPHED/EE/MAAD/NIeT _08 of 2026-2027.
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹8,580
Yes
31 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Operation & Maintenance of Day to day Operation, Maintenance & Emergent repair at Barachak Distribution Zone in different Block under Malda Arsenic Area W/S Division, PHE Dte. | 1 | Nos. | 4,29,024.16 | ₹4,29,024.16 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 9.55 MB
6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
BOQ_2546004.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Corri_II.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].