Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.7 L
EMD Value
₹6,666
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
GRAMPANCHAYAT ADHIKARI / BDO PANCHAYAT SAMITI DHAR
PANCHAYAT SAMITI DHARASHIV
Construction of C.C. Road in Panchshil Nagar Wasti No. 0344 at Bembli Taluka and District Dharashiv Development of Scheduled Caste and Neo-Buddhist communities 2025-26
2026_OSMAN_1333994_1
2026_DHARAS_01.09.2026-1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
PANCHAYAT SAMITI DHARASHIV
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹6,666
PANCHAYAT SAMITI DHARASHIV
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item No.1:- Supplying trap/granite /quartzite/ gneiss stone metal of required size by bringing the boulders / Rubble at the road side breaking them to required gradation including conveying the boulders /Rubble and stacking the broken metal etc. complete . (Prior approval of sample stack of broken metal by the Ex. Engineer is necessary the date of approval will form part of the measurements) a)80 mm Metal, By breaking Boulders (Hand broken). Additional Spec. No.As directed by Engineer-in-charge (SSR 22-23 It.No.50.56) | 36 | cum | 1,030.77 | ₹37,107.72 |
| 2 | Item No.2: Supplying hard murum / kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete. (SSR 22-23 It.No.2.29 ) | 12 | cum | 654.98 | ₹7,859.76 |
| 3 | Item No.3:-Spreading 80/40 mm metal for road work including sectionong etc complete as directed
by Engineer in charge . Additional Spec. No.As directed by Engineer-in-charge (SSR 22-23 It.No.50.58 ) | 36 | cum | 85 | ₹3,060 |
| 4 | Item No.4:- Spreading hard murum / soft murum / gravel or kankar for side width complete. (SSR 22-23 It.No.2.30 ) | 12 | cum | 79 | ₹948 |
| 5 | Item No.5:-Compacting the sub grade/ gravel /oversize metal (200 mm loose) layers for all width with Power roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. including necessary, labour, materials and
artificial watering complete. Additional Spec. No.As directed by Engineer-in-charge (SSR 22-23 It.No.50.59 ) | 180 | sqm | 27 | ₹4,860 |
| 6 | Item No.6:-Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means Additional Spec. No.Bd.A.1 Page One Number 259 (SSR 22-23 It.No.21.02 ) | 15.3 | cum | 207 | ₹3,167.1 |
| 7 | Item No.7:-Providing & laying in situ cement concrete of M 10 proportion with trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal in foundation including necessary form work compacting and curing etc. complete. with reversible Drum Type mixer with SCADA. With crushed sand (SSR 22-23 It.No.11.03) | 45.92 | cum | 6,149.45 | ₹2,82,382.74 |
| 8 | Item No.8:-Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M20 CC of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for wearing course 8cm thick including compacting, finishing, curing and filling in joints with bitumen etc. complete. (with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled concrete batch mix plant / pan mixer with fine agreegates of required specifications ( VSI sand finely washed etc ) Additional Spec. No.BR.47(a) Page Number 140 and B. 7, Page Number38 (SSR 22-23 It.No.14.39) | 36.74 | cum | 6,985.48 | ₹2,56,646.54 |
| 9 | Item No.9:-Providing and laying cement concrete pipe of IS 458:2003 NP-2 class of 450mm diameter in proper line, level and slope including providing and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2
and curing etc. complete. Additional Spec.No.CD.7 Page.No. 162 (SSR 22-23 It.No.11.08 ) | 20 | Rgm | 1,991.09 | ₹39,821.8 |
| 10 | Item No.10:-Providing and fixing board displaying information, such as 'Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor, Work completion and liability period etc', having rectangular shape of 1.20m x 0.90m size made out 18 gauge (1.25mm) thick mild steel sheet painted with one coat of Zinc chromate stoving primer and two coats of enamel paint on front side and grey stove enamel on back side and border / messages / symbols etc. with approved colour shade paint complete, on M.S.angle of size 35 x 35 x 3 mm frame with properly cross braced M.S. angles of size 35mmx35mmx3mm duly painted including Two M.S. angle iron posts of size 65 mm x 65 mm x 6 mm, 3.65 m long painted with alternate black and white bands of 25 cm width including all fixtures etc.and fixing the boards in 1:4:8 concrete block of size 60 cm x 60 cm x 75 cm including, excavation, refilling, transportation, and labour etc complete. Spec. No. As directed by Engineer in Charge (SSR 22-23 It.No.6.36 ) | 1 | No. | 9,963 | ₹9,963 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
BOQ_2282371.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].