Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹30.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹30.0 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Rate Quoted at par |
| 2 | 2₹31.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹31.2 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance Rate Quoted Four Percent above |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
8 Aug 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Works Division Srinagar
SRINAGAR
PLEASE REFER TO BOQ
2026_PHE_318406_2
29/WWD/Sgr/Civil of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
SRINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Executive Engineer, Water Works Division Srinagar
₹60,000
3 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
8 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Earthwork in excavation by manual means in trenches for a foundation, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: All Kinds of Soil. | |||||
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits & the like not exceeding 10sqm on plan, including dressing of sides & ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5m, including getting out excavated earth & disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: All Kinds of Soil. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation in Bituminous road including stacking of serviceable and unserviceable material separately and disposal of unserviceable material lead up to 50mtr and lift up to 1.5mtr disposal material to be neatly dressed. All kinds of soil. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 4Providing and laying S&S Centrifugally Cast (Spun)/ Ductile Iron Pipes conforming to IS : 8329 and including all carriages upto site of work. | |||||
| 4.01 | 100 mm dia Ductile Iron Class K - 7 Pipes | - | Mtr | 1 | - |
| 5Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings excluding trenching and refilling etc. (external work) Light class. | |||||
| 5.01 | 50 mm dia. nominal bore | - | mtr | 1 | - |
| 5.02 | 40 mm dia. nominal bore | - | mtr | 1 | - |
| 5.03 | 25 mm dia. nominal bore | - | mtr | 1 | - |
| 6Making connection of G.I. distribution branch with G.I. main of following sizes by providing and fixing Tee, including cutting threading the pipe etc. complete. | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.26 MB
BOQ_1048870.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
C1NIT29.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].