Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.4 LAccepted-AOC 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹12.4 L Quoted ₹28.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L1₹12.4 LAccepted-AOC 6 202 34 NETHAJI ROAD PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹12.4 L Quoted ₹28.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 3 | L1₹28.5 LRejected-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹28.5 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 4 | L1₹28.5 LRejected-AOC 3 84 1 OPP TO SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹28.5 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not accepted deilvery period |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | srisivadurgaengineering L1 | Ravi Engineering Works L1 | Sri rengan elect and mech industry L1 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | |||||||
| 1.01 | Supply of 11KV AB Switches 200 Amps with 11KV PT Insulators | 120 | Sets | 24,19,200 ₹28,54,656 Lowest | 24,19,200 ₹28,54,656 Lowest | 24,19,200 ₹28,54,656 Lowest | 24,19,200 ₹28,54,656 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,800
Closing Date
30 Dec 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/S-II,K.K.Nagar,chennai 600078
SE/CEDC/S-II,K.K.Nagar,chennai 600078
Supply of 11KV AB Switches 200 Amps with 11KV PT Insulators
2025_EB_632640_1
Enq.no.34-II/25-26, Supply of 11KV AB Switches 200 Amps with 11KV PT Insulators
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
110 KV SS complex, SE/CEDC/S-II, K.K.Nagar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹24,800
Yes
16 Mar 2026
15 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025 - 30 Dec 2025
Supply of 11KV AB Switches 200 Amps with 11KV PT Insulators
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
BOQ_756841.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.65 MB
spec.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].