Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.0 L
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
SE (T), Central Zone, Lucknow
Office of the SE (T), Central Zone, Lucknow
66/SE(T)/LCZ/2026-27
2026_MVVNL_1179784_1
66/SE(T)/LCZ/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Fixed-rate
365 days
Executive Engineer 33 KV
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
Central bank of India
₹17,000
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Testing of 33 KV breaker panel breakers including testing of CTR both by primary Injection. Works Includes cleaning and adjustment of relay contacts & setting, checking of closing and tripping of breakers on remote/manual and protection trip command CT by means of primary Injection. | 122 | Job | 100 | ₹12,200 |
| 2 | Checking of actual tripping time using VCB analayser & comparison with calculated time. | 122 | Job | 100 | ₹12,200 |
| 3 | Testing of 11 KV Incoming/Outgoing panel including testing of CTR by primary Injection, testing of relays. Works incldues cleaning of relay contacts and adjustment fo springs. Checking operations and tripping of VCB/OCB on remote/manual and protection trip command generated through primary injection. | 537 | Job | 10 | ₹5,370 |
| 4 | Checking of actual tripping time using VCB analayser & comparison with calculated time. | 537 | Job | 10 | ₹5,370 |
| 5 | Testing of 33/11 KV 5/10 MVA Power Transformers with its control panel installed at various S/S under EE, 33 KV, Central Zone, Lucknow including following tests: -
(a) No Load/Ratio Test.
(b) Short Circuit Test.
(c) Magnetisation current test. (d) Magnetic Balance test.
(e) Insulation Test. (f) Buchholz, OTI/WTI Circuit Test and alarm system.
(g) Earth resistance of transformer body & neutral to earth. | 53 | Job | 10 | ₹530 |
| 6 | All taxess as applicable shall be paid time to time extra | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Doc66.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.76 MB
BOQ_2218427.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Extend.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .