Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹31.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical HOUSE NO 400 SHRADDHA COLONY MHADA OPPOSITE DHUT HOSPITAL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR | CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR | CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR | MAHARASHTRA | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹31.2 L
EMD Value
₹32,000
Closing Date
15 Jan 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Minor Irrigation Div No. 1 Chha. Sambhajinagar
EE Minor Irrigation Div No. 1 Chha. Sambhajinagar
Repairs to Existing Subdivision Office Building of Shivana Takali Canal Sub Division at takali Ta. Kannad, Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
2026_SEWRD_1267239_1
E Tender/Notice 24/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
CHH SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹32,000
29 Jul 2026
8 Jan 2026
19 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
15 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
Removing doors and windows with frames and stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts etc. complete.
Removing the existing cement plaster of any thickness without causing dust nuisance and stacking the debris upto a distance of 50 metres or spreading in the compound and cleaning the site etc. complete.
Removing cement tiles, or marble or polished shahabad floor or dado without bed concrete including stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts etc. complete
Removing W.C. pans including disconnecting the sanitary and water supply connections, removing and breaking flooring and bed con-crete around pan removing the same carefully and stacking the serviceable materials as adn where directed including throwing the unserviceable materiasls out side etc. carefully and throwing out the refusal outside etc. complete.
Dismantling brick masonry in lime or cement mortar and stacking the materils as directed with all leads, lifts etc.
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness.
Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means
Providing soling using 80 mm size trap metal in 15 cm. layer including filling voids with Crushed sand/grit, ramming, watering etc. complete.
Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate
Providing and laying in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate
Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete.(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate
Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings as per detailed designs and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate
Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete.
Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in foundations and plinth of inner walls/ in plinth external walls including bailing out water manually , striking joints on unexposed faces, raking out joints on exposed faces and watering etc. Complete.
Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in superstructure including striking joints, raking out joints, watering and scaffolding etc. Complete
Providing internal cement plaster 20mm thick in Single coats in cement mortar 1:4 without neeru finish, to concrete, brick surface, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc.complete.
Providing fine cement finish 1.5 mm thick over green plaster surface including scaffolding curing etc. complete.
Providing and fixing machine cut machine polished 18 mm to 20 mm thick telephone black / Amba White / Cat bary brown / RBI red / Ocean Brown granite stone for treads and risers of steps and staircases of approved colour and shade with full moulding and three grooved line for the treads on bed of 1:4 Cement mortar including float filling joints with neat cement slurry curing polishing and cleaning etc. complete.
Providing and laying vitrified mirror / glossy finish tiles decorative type having size 590 mm to 605 mm x 590 mm to 605 mm of 8 to 10 mm thickness and confirming to IS. 15622-2006 ( group Bla) of approved make, shade and pattern for flooring in required position laid on a bed of 1:4 cement mortar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and clearing etc. complete.
Providing and laying vitrified matt fininsh tiles having size 590 mm to 605 mm x to 605 mm of 8 to 10 mm thickness and confirming IS. 15622-2006 (Group Bla) of approved make, shade and pattern for flooring in required position laid on a bed of 1:4 cement morar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and cleaning etc. complete.
Providing and laying vitrified mirror / glossy finish tiles having size 590 mm to 605 mm x 590 mm to 605 mm of 8 to 10 mm thickness and confirming to IS. 15622-2006 ( group Bla) of approved make, shade and pattern for dado and skirting in required position fixed in 1:4 cement mortar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and clearing etc. complete
Providing and laying telephone black / Amba White / Cadburybrown / Ruby red / Ocean Brown granite stone of 18 to 20 mm thick for door frame/ dado/ window boxing etc. On C.M. 1:6 including filling joints with polymer base filler nosing/moulding the sharp edges wherever necessary, curing, etc. complete.
Providing and fixing solid core flush door shutter in single leaf 32 mm thick decorative type of exterior grade as per detailed drawings approved face veneers 3 mm thick on both faces or as directed, all necessary beads, mouldings and lipping, wrought iron hold fasts, chromium plated fixtures and fastenings, with brass mortise lock, chromium plated handles on both sides, and finishing with French Polish etc. complete.
Providing and fixing fiber glass reinforced polyster door shutter 30 mm thick as per IS 14856 (2000) (Reaffirmed 2006) without ventilator including chromium plated fixtures and fastening with chromium plated handles on both sides, etc complete
Providing and fixing in position (as per 1868 / 1982) Aluminium sliding window of three tracks with rectangular pipe 95 x 38.10 x 0.90 mm at weight 0.637 Kilogram/One Running Metre. with window frame bottom track section 92 x 31.75 x 1.30 mm at weight 1.070 Kilogram/One Running Metre.. Top and side track section 92 x 31.75 x 1.30 mm at weight 0.933 Kilogram/Running metre. The shutter should be of bearing bottom 40 x 18 x 1.25 mm at weight 0.417 Kilogram/One Running Metre. Inter locking section 40 x 18 x 1.10 mm at weight 0.469 Kilogram/Running metre. and handle and top section 40 x 18 x 1.25 mm at weight 0.417 Kilogram/Running metre. As per detailed drawings and as directed by Engineerincharge with all necessary Aluminium sections fixtures and fastenings such as roller bearing in nylon casting and self locking catch fitted in vertical section of shutter including 5 mm thick plain glass and aluminium mosquito net shutter with stainless steel jail with all required screws and nuts etc, complete. With powder coating without box
Providing and fixing in position powder coated aluminium louvered windows / ventilator of various sizes with powder coating as per detailed drawing and specifications including aluminium frames 80 x 38 mm x 1.22 mm box type, 5 mm thick sheet glass louvers, of approved quality etc. complete.
Providing and applying pearl/ luster finish paint of approved colour and shade to the existing plaster surface including scaffolding, preparing the surface, applying the acrylic wall putti etc. complete.
Providing and applying two coats of exterior acraylic emulsion paint confirming to corresponding I.S. of approved manufacture and of approved colour to the plastered surfaces including cleaning ,preparing the plaster surface, applying primer coat ,scaffolding if necessary , and watering the surface for two days etc complete.
Providing cement based water proofing treatment to terraces (Indian water proofing or alike) with brick bats laid in required slope to drain the water for any span after cleaning the base surface. Applying a coat of cement slurry admixed with approved water proofing compound and laying the brick bats on bottom layer in C.M.1:5 admixed with approved water proofing compound filling up to half depth of brick bats, curing this layer for 3 days, applying cement slurry over this layer joints of brick bats with C.M.1:3 admixed with approved water proofing compound and finally top finishing with average 20 mm. thick layers of same mortar added with jute fiber at 1Kilogramper bag including finishing the surface smooth with cement slurry admixed with approved water proofing compound. Marking finished surface with false squares of 300mm x 300 mm. making the junctions at the parapet rounded and tapered top for required height, with drip mould at the junction of plaster and parapet and curing and covering 10 years Guarantee against leakproofness on Court fee stamp paper of Rs. 500/- including ponding test etc. complete.
Providing and fixing Modular false ceiling of 600 x 600 mm center to center and 13 mm thick square mineral fiber board to be fixed on frame work of alluminium sections for suspended false ceiling consisting of alluminium T 2”x1 ½” (50 mm x 40 mm) weighing 0.39 Kilogram/m at 60 cms center center and fixed with ½” x ½” (15 x 15 mm) flanges weighing 0.19 Kilogram/m suspended on 6 mm dia mild steel rod weighing 0.22 Kilogram/m, fixed on wall and beams including rounding of the edges with alluinium T of 2” x 1 ½” (50 mm x 40 mm) weighing 0.39 Kilogram/m etc. (all alluminium sections shall be anodized) including all labour, material, lifts etc. complete.
Providing and fabricating structural steel work in rolled sections like joists, channels, angles, tees etc. as per detailed design and drawings or as directed including cutting, fabricating, hoisting, erecting, fixing in position making riveted / bolted /welded connections without connecting plates, braces etc. and including one coat of anticorrosive paint and over it two coats of oil painting of approved quality and shade etc. complete.
Providing structural steel work in hollow section of various thickness and sizes in square, rectanular and round shape from 25mm to 450mm section as per IS 4923 YST 310 Grade produced from iron ore and blast furnace route etc. as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including cutting, fabricating, hoisting, erecting, fixing in position, making riveted/bolted/ welded connections and painting complete.
Providing and fixing corrugated galvanised iron sheets of 0.63mm thick (24 B.W.G.) for roofing without wind tiles including fastening with galvanised iron screws and bolts, lead and bitumen washers as per drawing etc. complete.(Weight of 5.5 Kilogram/sq.m.).
Providing and fixing Orissa type white glazed earthenware water closet pan of size 260mm x 440mm x 580mm with approved make Slim wall hung cistern with installation kit including S or P trap with cast iron soil and vent pipe upto outside face of the wall 1:2:4 brick bat lime concrete bedding without flushing tank and its accessories etc.complete.
Providing and fixing European type white glazed earthenware water closet pan with UPVC seat and lid with chromium plated brass hinges and rubber buffers including UPVC and vent pipe up to the outside face of wall 10 litre enameled low level flushing cistern with fittings pipe stop tap brackets for fixing cistern 32 mm dia. UPVC flush pipe with fittings and clamps ,20 mm dia.UPVC overflow pipe ,mosquito proof couplings G.I. chain and pulley,with water Jet and fitting including cutting and making good to the walls and floors testing etc. complete.(prior approval of sample and brand by Ex. Engineer is necessary before use)
Providing and fixing White glazed with bottle trap earthenware Wash Hand Basin of 55x40 cm size including cold water piller taps, brackets, rubber plugs and brass chain, stop tap, chromium plate bottle trap and necessary pipe connections including UPAC waste pipe and trap upto the outside face of the wall, making good the damaged surface, testing etc. complete.
Providing and fixing White Glazed Earthenware full stall type Urinal with P.V.C. flushing cistern of 5 liters capacity with fitting, inlet pipes and stop tap, brackets for fixing the cistern, 32 mm dia. P.V.C flush pipe with fittings and flushing arrangement including lead soil pipe, lead trap, soil pipe connectionup to the outside face of the wall
Providing and fixing White Glazed Earthenware Squatting plate (Ladies Urinal) with P.V.C. flushing cistern of 5 liters capacity with fitting, inlet pipes and stop tap, brackets for fixing the cistern, 32 mm dia. P.V.C flush pipe with fittings and flushing arrangement including lead soil pipe, lead trap, soil pipe connectionup to the outside face of the wall
Providing and fixing H.D.P container one piece moulded water tank made out of high density polythyler and built corrugated inclusive of delivery up to destination hoisting and fixing of accessories such as inlet,outlet overflow pipe inclusive of all tanks capacity between 200 to 1000 liters
Providing and fixing on walls/ ceiling/ floor 25 mm dia. uPVC pipe with necessary fittings, remaking good the demolished portion etc. complete. Including removing existing pipe line if necessary and conveying and stacking the same in PWD chowky or as directed etc. complete.
Providing and fixing on walls/ ceiling/ floor 15 mm dia. uPVC pipe with necessary fittings, remaking good the demolished portion etc. complete. Including removing existing pipe line if necessary and conveying and stacking the same in PWD chowky or as directed etc. complete.
Providing and fixing screw down for 25 mm dia. wheeled stop tap of brass including necessary sockets/union nut complete.
Providing and fixing 15 mm dia. screw down bib/ stop tap of brass including necessary socket union nut complete.
Providing and constructing Brick Masonry Inspection Chamber 60cm x 45cm x 90cm including 1:4:8 cement concrete foundation 1:2:4 cement concrete channels half round G.S.W. pipes, Brick Masonry, plastering from inside and with frame fixed in cement concrete with R.C.C. Cover medium duty 140Kilogramwith frame etc complete.
Providing and constructing Brick Masonry Inspection Chamber 90cm x 45cm x 90cm including 1:4:8 cement concrete foundation 1:2:4 cement concrete channels half round G.S.W.pipes, Brick Masonry, plastering from inside and with frame fixed in cement concrete with R.C.C. Cover medium duty 140Kilogramwith frame etc complete.
Providing and fixing 450mm x 550mm size superior type Belgium mirror with 16mm dia. nickel plated towel rod etc. complete.
Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M-20 cement concrete of trap /granite /quartzite /gneiss metal for approach slab / Rigid pavement including compacting, finishing, curing etc. complete. (excluding reinforcement) (with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ), cement 6.40 bags/cumt)
Supplying and erecting PVC trunking (PVC casing-n-capping) of size 25 mm with accessories on wall/ceiling as per specification No: WG-MA/CON
Supplying and erecting mains with 2x1.5 sq.mm FRLSH copper PVC insulated wire laid in provided conduit/trunking/inside pole/Bus bars or any other places as per specification No: WG- MA/BW
Supplying and erecting green earth wire 1x1.5 sq.mm FRLSH copper PVC insulated wire laid in provided conduit/trunking/inside pole/Bus bars or any other places as per specification No: WG-MA/BW
Supplying and erecting mains with 2x2.5 sq.mm FRLSH copper PVC insulated wire laid in provided conduit/trunking/inside pole/Bus bars or any other places. as per specification No: WG- MA/BW
Supplying and erecting green colour earth wire 1x2.5 sq.mm FRLSH copper PVC insulated wire laid in provided conduit/trunking/inside pole/Bus bars or any other places. as per specification No: WG-MA/BW
Supplying and erecting mains with 2x4 sq.mm FRLSH copper PVC insulated wire laid in provided conduit/trunking/inside pole/Bus bars or any other places. as per specification No: WG- MA/BW
Supplying and erecting mains with WP 2 x 6 sq. mm. 1100 V. grade aluminium PVC insulated and PVC sheathed wires on G.I. bearer wire No. 8 SWG complete erected with required size of porcelain reel insulators and 16 SWG G.I. binding wire.
Supplying and erecting modular type switch 6A/10A duly erected on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete.
Supplying and erecting modular type switch 16A duly erected on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete.
Supplying and erecting modular type bell-push with indicator 2 modules 6A / 10A, duly erected on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete.
Supplying and erecting modular type 3 pin 6A multi socket with safety shutter, duly erected on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete.
Supplying and erecting modular type 3 pin 6/16A multi socket with safety shutter, duly erected on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete.
Supplying and erecting modular type (two module) electronic step regulator for fan, duly erected on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete.
Supplying and erecting modular type blanking plate one module, duly erected on provided plate & box.
Supplying and erecting PVC Surface modular switch box with double mounting plate for 2 module duly erected.
Supplying and erecting PVC Surface modular switch box with double mounting plate for 6 module duly erected.
Supplying and erecting PVC Surface modular switch box with double mounting plate for 12 module duly erected.
Point wiring for light/bell/exhaust fan in PVC trunking (casing- capping) with 1.5 sq.mm (2+1E) FRLSH grade copper wire, modular type switch, earthing and required accessories as per specification No: WG-PW/SW
Point wiring for ceiling fan in PVC trunking (casing-capping) with 1.5 sq.mm (2+1E) FRLSH grade copper wire, modular type switch, earthing and required accessories as per specification No: WG-PW/SW
Wiring for plug on board with Switch socket surface/concealed type, copper wiring and earthing and with modular accessories as per specification No: WG-PW/CW
Supplying & erecting inverter LED batten 10W tube light fitting with polycarbonate housing, heat sink, integrated HF electronic driver, Min. 2600 mAh Lithium ion Battery with charging time of 8- 10 Hours and backup time of Min. 3 hrs. with minimum 25% of initial Watts having luminous efficacy of 100 lumen/watt, CRI>80, CCT of 6500K and THD<=20% having useful life of minimum 25000 hrs. with overheating protection with 2 years warranty.
Supplying & erecting inverter LED batten 20W tube light fitting with polycarbonate housing, heat sink, integrated HF electronic driver, Min. 2600 mAh Lithium ion Battery with charging time of 8- 10 Hours and backup time of Min. 3 hrs. with minimum 25% of initial Watts having luminous efficacy of 100 lumen/watt, CRI>80, CCT of 6500K and THD<=20% having useful life of minimum 25000 hrs. with overheating protection with 2 years warranty.
Supplying and erecting ding dong / electronic musical type call bell with heavy duty coil suitable to operate on 230V A.C. supply erected on polished double wooden block/sunmica block of suitable size.
Supplying and erecting integrated LED street light fitting 40 to 50W IP65 & IK08 class having single piece pressure die-cast aluminium housing, having system lumens output of Min. 4400 Lumens, min. efficacy of 110 lumen/W, CRI>70, CCT upto 6500K, THD<10%, p.f. >0.95, operating range of 140-270V, inbuilt surge protection of 10 kV, Life class of 50,000 Hrs. at L70B50, including driver complete with 3 Years warranty as per specification No FG-ODF/FLS2.
Supplying and erecting street light Wall bracket made from 40 mm. dia G.I. pipe 1.2 m. in total length complete as per specification no. FG-BKT/WB
Supplying and erecting energy saving ceiling fan 230 V A.C. 50 cycles 1200 mm complete erected in position as per specification no. FG-FN/CF
Supplying and erecting fan hook of 10 mm. M.S. round bar grouted in RCC slab with making the site as original.
Supplying, erecting & marking SPMCB 6A to 32A, C-series with rated short circuit breaking capacity (Icn) 10kA in provided distribution board as per specification-SW-SWR/MCB
Supplying, erecting & marking SPMCB 6A to 32A, B-series with rated short circuit breaking capacity (Icn) 10kA in provided distribution board as per specification no. SW-SWR/MCB
Supplying, erecting & marking DPMCB 6 A to 32 A, B-series with rated short circuit breaking capacity (Icn) 10kA in provided distribution board as per specification no. SW-SWR/MCB
Supplying, erecting & marking DPMCB 6 A to 32 A, B-series with rated short circuit breaking capacity (Icn) 10kA in provided distribution board as per specification no. SW-SWR/MCB
Supplying, erecting and marking double pole isolator only switch version of miniature circuit breaker of 40A with required wiring connections and lugs etc. in provided distribution board.
Supplying and erecting single pole and neutral distribution board (SPNDB), with 2 ways for incoming and 6 ways (6 poles) for outgoing SP MCBS, with door, 1.2mm thickness surface / flush mounted, IP 43 Protection on iron / Gl frame as per specification no. SW-SWR/MCBDB
Supplying & erecting CRCA sheet metal one way enclosures of 1.2mm thickness suitable for DP MCB /TP MCB/FP MCB/RCCB/RCBO complete erected on angle iron/Gl frame.
Providing pipe type earthing with 40mm. dia. G.I. pipe or 20 mm dia. G.I. Rod complete with all materials testing and recording the results as per specification-EA-EP.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.82 MB
BOQ_2183068.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Volume_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.62 MB
Volume_3.pdf
Other Document • 3.20 MB
Volume_2.pdf
Other Document • 1.76 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].