Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹9,144
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Engineer A/C
UWD Admin Building UoH Hyd-500046
Repairs Renovation work to A-19 Quarter in UoH Campus
2026_UoH_924783_1
UH/ENGG/UWD/2026-27/11
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad
Please refer as per tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹9,144
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11) The estimated amount is inclusive of GST. 2) The Bidder should quote basic rates exclusive of GST and quote GST percentage separately. GST should be revised from time to time. | |||||
| 2 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and of required shade and colour complete to give and even shade.Old work (one or more coats) | 625 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | 339.89 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :One or more coats on old work. | 113.93 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface). | 27.39 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Dismantling stone slab flooring laid in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead | 3.3 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size,approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels.Granite stone slab colour black, Cherry/Ruby red. Area of slab over 0.50 sqm | 3.3 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Providing edge moulding to 18 mm thick marble stone counters, Vanities etc., including machine polishing to edge to give high gloss finish etc. complete as per design approved by Engineer-in-Charge.Granite work | 7.9 | Rmt | - | - |
| 9 | Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty:Float glass panes of nominal thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm). | 9.9 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 1.23 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_971800.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
A19schedule.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .