Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,834
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm4d left
Administrator
J K Bazar Tarakeswar 712410
Repair and Maintenance of PCC Pavement at Mandirpara, Raildhar, Sankharipara in Ward No-4,9,14 within Tarakeswar Municipality
2026_MAD_5020453_3
UDMA/TRK/e_NIT/2026-27/02
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Tarakeswar Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹9,834
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ref: It. No. 8/8 B (p), P - 184 of PWD,WB SoR 2019-20 National Highway Wings
Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testingetc. As per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H' sspecifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). | 1 | cum | 5,688.28 | ₹5,682.59 |
| 2 | Overhead Charge @ 10 % | 1 | LS | 34,095.55 | ₹34,095.55 |
| 3 | Contractor's Profit @ 10 % | 1 | LS | 37,505.11 | ₹37,505.11 |
| 4 | Labour welfare cess @1% | 1 | LS | 4,125.56 | ₹4,125.56 |
| 5 | CGST @ 9% + SGST @ 9 % | 1 | LS | 75,002.71 | ₹75,002.71 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.96 MB
Additional_Document.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.46 MB
FORM_2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
BOQ_5095494.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].