Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹50.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹50.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹50.5 LAdmitted-Finance GALI NO 1 VILL CHADIYA USPUR P O CHULKANA 132101 | CHULKANA | PANIPAT | HARYANA | 132101 | ₹50.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹56.3 LAdmitted-Finance SHOP NO 51 NEW WOOL MARKET PANIPAT 132103 | PANIPAT | HARYANA | 132103 | ₹56.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JP INFRATECH L3 | RJS CONSTRUCTION L1 | THE VATS CO-OP L AND C SOCIETY LTD. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10NS ITEMS | ||||||
| 1.20 | Providing and fixing water tank filling alram system complete in all respect as per entire satisfaction of engineer-in-charge. | 3 | Each | 1,100 ₹3,300 | 980 ₹2,940 Lowest | 1,300 ₹3,900 |
| 1.30 | Providing and fixing floor drain fixed with cement mortar complete in all respect........ 110X50. | 30 | NO. | 4,800 ₹1,44,000 | 4,400 ₹1,32,000 | 430 ₹12,900 Lowest |
| 1.40 | Providing and fixing 100 mm dia uPVC hopper approximately 300 mm long with maximum 3 inlets 32, 50 or 63 mm size fabricated from uPVC heavy duty pipes , sockets, fixed to UPVC trap with joint and set in cement concrete mix 1:2:4 complete as per standard drawing .
110 mm dia | 30 | NO. | 500 ₹15,000 | 450 ₹13,500 | 430 ₹12,900 Lowest |
| 1.50 | Providing and fixing water meter cover made out of MS angle frame 25mmx25mmx shutter 20mmx20mmx5mm MS sheet 18
gauge with locking arrangement primer painting complete in all respects. (NSI) | 3 | Each | 800 ₹2,400 | 980 ₹2,940 | 700 ₹2,100 Lowest |
| 1.60 | Providing and fixing of shoe polish machine of reputed make complete in all respect as per satisfaction of E.I.C | 3 | NO. | 11,000 ₹33,000 | 9,500 ₹28,500 | 5,000 ₹15,000 Lowest |
| 1.70 | Stainless Steel Sign Board for identification of Toilet Units as per the satisfaction of Engineer-In Charge (NSI) | 9 | Each | 2,800 ₹25,200 | 2,600 ₹23,400 | 500 ₹4,500 Lowest |
| 1.80 | Providing and fixing small PVC dustbins with Lid of superior quality in ladies and gents toilet complete in all respects as per satisfaction of E.L.C. Providing and fixing small PVC dust
bins with Lid of superior quality in ladies and gents toilet complete in all respects as per satisfaction of E.L.C. | 24 | Each | 1,500 ₹36,000 | 1,250 ₹30,000 | 150 ₹3,600 Lowest |
| 1.90 | Providing and fixing CP Brass auto Closing
Concealed Urinal press matic taps | 9 | Each | 500 ₹4,500 | 480 ₹4,320 Lowest | 1,800 ₹16,200 |
| 2.00 | Providing and fixing 8 mm dia C.P. / S.S. Jet with flexible tube upto 1 metre long with S.S. triangular plate to European type W.C. engg in charge. | 12 | Each | 550 ₹6,600 | 480 ₹5,760 Lowest | 750 ₹9,000 |
Tender Value
₹51.3 L
EMD Value
₹1.0 L
Closing Date
4 Aug 2026, 9:00 amClosed
Naveen
Municipal Corporation Panipat
Construction of 3 Nos. Public Toilet in Zone-IV (ward 20 to 26) MC, Panipat. (recall)
2026_HRY_536976_1
202653CB3119 8ED3 4EAE A93E 626716152A33286ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Panipat
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹1.0 L
Yes
11 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | NS ITEMS | - | - | - | - |
| 1.2 | Providing and fixing water tank filling alram system complete in all respect as per entire satisfaction of engineer-in-charge. | 3 | Each | 100 | ₹300 |
| 1.3 | Providing and fixing floor drain fixed with cement mortar complete in all respect........ 110X50. | 30 | NO. | 100 | ₹3,000 |
| 1.4 | Providing and fixing 100 mm dia uPVC hopper approximately 300 mm long with maximum 3 inlets 32, 50 or 63 mm size fabricated from uPVC heavy duty pipes , sockets, fixed to UPVC trap with joint and set in cement concrete mix 1:2:4 complete as per standard drawing .
110 mm dia | 30 | NO. | 100 | ₹3,000 |
| 1.5 | Providing and fixing water meter cover made out of MS angle frame 25mmx25mmx shutter 20mmx20mmx5mm MS sheet 18
gauge with locking arrangement primer painting complete in all respects. (NSI) | 3 | Each | 100 | ₹300 |
| 1.6 | Providing and fixing of shoe polish machine of reputed make complete in all respect as per satisfaction of E.I.C | 3 | NO. | 100 | ₹300 |
| 1.7 | Stainless Steel Sign Board for identification of Toilet Units as per the satisfaction of Engineer-In Charge (NSI) | 9 | Each | 100 | ₹900 |
| 1.8 | Providing and fixing small PVC dustbins with Lid of superior quality in ladies and gents toilet complete in all respects as per satisfaction of E.L.C. Providing and fixing small PVC dust
bins with Lid of superior quality in ladies and gents toilet complete in all respects as per satisfaction of E.L.C. | 24 | Each | 100 | ₹2,400 |
| 1.9 | Providing and fixing CP Brass auto Closing
Concealed Urinal press matic taps | 9 | Each | 100 | ₹900 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing 8 mm dia C.P. / S.S. Jet with flexible tube upto 1 metre long with S.S. triangular plate to European type W.C. engg in charge. | 12 | Each | 100 | ₹1,200 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_616119.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].