Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹60.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SE Ruhelkhand Circle UPAVP MBD
Office Complex GF Sec-5 Majhola Yojna No 4 Ph 2 Moradabad
Strengthening of Internal drain at Sector of Majhola Yojna-4, Ph-2, Moradabad under Infrastructure Fund. (SECTOR 5,6A,7A,7B,7C,7D).
2026_UPHDB_1181360_1
1604/M-15A/131 Dated 25.08.2026 (S.No.-1)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
Moradabad
AS PER TENDER
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
Executive Engineer CD Ruhelkhand 2 UPAVP Moradabad
₹1.2 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation by manual means in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) in foul condition including lift upto 1.50m and lead upto 30m and including filling, watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in charge upto a distance of 30m from the foundation trenches.(including all material, labour, T&P and cleaning of drain upto bottom if required , dewatering of drain if required) | 341.81 | Cum | 200 | ₹68,362 |
| - | Concrete with 40mm Gauge approved Stone ballast coarse sand of 2.20 - 3.60 F.M and cement in proportion of 8 : 4 : 1 in foundation and under floors including supply of all material, labour and T & P etc. Required for proper completion of the work in foul condition .(including all material, labour, T&P and cleaning of drain upto bottom if required , dewatering of drain if required ) | 75.96 | Cum | 6,850 | ₹5,20,326 |
| - | Cast cement concrete in door sills, chaukhats, boundary posts, shelves and similar small work with cement approved coarse sand (F.M. 2.20-3.60) and 2 cm. gauge stone grit in proportion of 1:2:4 in foul condition (including all material, labour, T&P and cleaning of drain upto bottom if required , dewatering of drain if required) | 8.32 | Cum | 8,050 | ₹66,976 |
| - | M-150 brick work in 1:4 ( One cement and four coarse sand of 1.50 - 2.00 F.M mortar) in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc. required for the proper completion of the work in foul condition. (including all material, labour, T&P and cleaning of drain upto bottom if required , dewatering of drain if required) | - | Cum | 5,110 | - |
| - | 12 mm Thick plaster in 1:4 (with one part of cement and four part of approved coarse sand) including supply of all materials, labour and completion of work in foul condition.(including all material, labour, T&P and cleaning of drain upto bottom if required , dewatering of drain if required) | 17,992.65 | Sqm | 204 | ₹36,70,500.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.12 MB
ETEDERTECHNICALBIDPh2InfraSecIntDrain.pdf
Tender Documents • 34.21 MB
BOQ_2221052.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .