Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Ex.Engr(E)/Z-II LIGHTING department
Office of the Ex.Engr(E)/Z-II LIGHTING department Kolkata Municipal Corporation 15n Nellie Sengupta Sarani Kolkata-700 087 West bengal
INSTALLATION OF LED LIGHT FITTINGS AND OTHER ELECTRICAL ACCESSORIES TO RESTORE POWER AND ILLUMINATION INSIDE M.D.ALI PARK AND SURROUNDING AREAS IN WARD NO 44
2026_KMC_1040013_1
LTG/81/44/V/Z-II/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
90 days
WARD 44 KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying Al.conductor PVC insulated and sheathed unarmoredcable (1.1KVgrade, Gloster/Havells/Polycab).10sqmm x 4core | - | RGM | 93 | - |
| 2 | SCHEDULE OF RATES FOR EARTHING INSTALLATIONS.Earthing Installation ... with Pipe Electrode.Earthing with 50 mm dia GI pipe 3.64 mm thick x 3.04 Mts. long and 1 x 4 SWG GI (HOT Dip) wire (4 Mts. long), 13 mm dia x 80 mm long GI bolts, double nuts, double washers incl. S & F 15 mm dia GI pipe protection (1 Mts. long) to be filled with bitumen partly under the ground level and partly above ground level driven to an average depth of 3.65 Mts. below the ground level as below:(a)By ISI Medium GI pipe. | - | SET | 1,369 | - |
| 3 | S/F of special head type M S loop box (3 mm thick) with connecting bar and other accessories fixed on the top the pole as required and as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge. For 3 phase connection. | - | EA | 518 | - |
| 4 | Erection of Galv. (HOT Dip) Cross arms/ `D... Iron Clamp7).Supplying & Erection of Galv. `D... iron complete with suitable pole clamp 75mmx88mm porcelain shackle insulator & 15 mm dia Galv. bolts & nuts. incl. painting | - | EA | 123 | - |
| 5 | S/F arm bracket of 50 mm bore tubular Pipe (M.S.) of 1. 5 m (5') length for fixing on 75/100 mm pole top including S/F 4 mm thick M.S. plate welded with bolts, nuts & clamps, etc. as required with fabrication work | - | EA | 1,058 | - |
| 6 | Supply and drawing of 7/14 SWG galvanised stranded wire for drawing unarmored cable (supply of cable is not included in the scope) by catenary system of wiring with 3nos. reel insulator per mtr. and binding with binding wires etc,as reqd. for drawing | - | RGM | 28 | - |
| 7 | SCHEDULE OF RATES FOR OVERHEAD LINE INSTALLATION - REPAIR 11. Providing CC (6:3:1) muffing 0.3 mtr dia upto the height of 0.3 mtr. above the ground level around the pole base complete with 3 mm thick neatly finished cement plaster all-round after dismantling the unserviceable muffing if necessary | - | EA | 250 | - |
| 8 | Painting of Steel Tubular Pole of lengths and no. of coats of paint, as given below with ready mixed paint/primer of(approved make, and brand incl. preparation of surface by sand paper/emery paper, cleaning etc. FOR receiving fresh coat of paint.Upto 9.0 mtr. long pole.(i)1st coat of aluminium paint over 1 coat of RO priming | - | PPL | 226 | - |
| 9 | Painting of Steel Tubular Pole of lengths and no. of coats of paint, as given below with ready mixed paint/primer of(approved make, and brand incl. preparation of surface by sand paper/emery paper, cleaning etc. FOR receiving fresh coat of paint.Upto 9.0 mtr. long pole.ii2nd coat of aluminium paint over 1st coat | - | PPL | 103 | - |
| 10 | A N N E X U R E - I Basic Rate of Materials: (All Rates of materials from K-1 to K-14 are excluding VAT) 145. Galv. Straining screw 12"x5/8" dia | - | EA | 70 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_2554027.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].