Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹6.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
Tender Value
₹5.8 L
EMD Value
₹11,698
Closing Date
23 Jan 2020, 5:30 pmClosed
A.E ZONE 03
BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ZONE OFFICE 03 NEAR DIG BANGLOW SQUARE ZONE 03
Const. of cement concrete in thanwar basti from maa kalka to shanu near rafiqia school W-09 Z-03
2020_UAD_73682_1
2019202860
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Tanwar Basti Ward 09
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
ONLINE
₹11,698
6 Aug 2026
9 Jan 2020
27 Jan 2020
9 Jan 2020
23 Jan 2020
9 Jan 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: S.M. HAMID RIZVI Created Date/Time: 28-Jan-2020 01:25 PM Tender Title: Const. of cement concrete in thanwar basti from maa kalka to shanu near rafiqia school W-09 Z-03 Tender ID: 2020_UAD_73682_1
Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Name of Work : Const. of cement concrete in thanwar basti from maa kalka to shanu near rafiqia school W-09 Z-03
Contract No: 2019202860
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 584910.000 -0.000 584910.000 Five Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Ten
2.00 N D CONSTRUCTION 584910.000 3.000 602457.300 Six Lakh Two Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR(584910.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Const. of cement concrete in thanwar basti from maa kalka to shanu near rafiqia school W-09 Z-03 Tender ID: 2020_UAD_73682_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 584910.000 L1
2 N D CONSTRUCTION 602457.300 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].