Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
EE, RED, 3rd Floor Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Installation of instruments at Maulana Azad Institute of Humanities, Science and Technology, Mahmudabad, Sitapur, Block Mahmoodabad
2026_REDUP_1181272_10
823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Mahmoodabad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹857
₹20,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing of quality of 98" LCD with all complete. | 1 | Nos | 0.29 | ₹0.29 |
| 2 | Supply of Air cooled Hi Wall split Type Air conditioners complete with indoor unit(IDU),out door unit(ODU),surface/concealed copper Refigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubler pipe section) upto 3mtr (IDU to ODU), copper power cable upto 3.5mtr (IDU to ODU) i/c drain pipe R-32/R-407 Green Refrigerant,wireless remote control,suitable for working between 180-260V with low & high voltage cutoff and 50Hz, 1 Phase AC supply capable of performing cooling ,dihumidification,air circulation of following capacity with scroll/rotary compressor. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity upto 42 Degree Celcius .Min 5 year Original Equipment Manufacture (OEM) warranty both compressor and Printed Circuit Board(PCB).Must comply:Electrical cable IS 694 or IS 9968 temperature sensing control IS/International Electrotechnical Commision (EČ)60730, hermetic compressor IS 10617,heat exchanger IS 11329,capacitor IS 2993 And motor IS 12615. Complete as per CPWD specification and IS: 1391 Part l1 203. The system shall be able to operate up to 50 OC (out door ambient temperature). | 3 | Nos | 1 | ₹3 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing of quality 0f Stablizer with all complete. | 3 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and fixing of quality Of Amplifier with all complete. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing of quality Of Sound 90 watt with mic with all complete. | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing of podium with Microphone with all complete | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Supply of comfort Chair | 60 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | Add 18% GST | - | No | 0.29 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.28 MB
BOQ_2220909.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
SBD823.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .