Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42.6 L
EMD Value
₹42,564
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue tomorrow
EE RWSD ZP JALGAON
EE RWSD ZP JALGAON
JJM WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT AADGAON TAL YAWAL DIST JALGAON.
2026_JALGA_1298403_4
ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
EE RWSD ZP JALGAON
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹6,000
₹42,564
2 Sept 2026
28 Apr 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 Apr 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISING MAIN
Item No. 1:- Providing and supplying in standard lengths Polyethelene Pipes, confirming to IS 4984 /14151 / 12786 /13488 (Latest version) with nesessary jointing material like mechanical connector i. e.thread / insert joint / quick release coupler joint/ compression fitting joint or flanged joint excludingcoupler/specials, including transportation and freight charges, inspection charges, loading / unloading charges, conveyance to the departmental stores & stacking the same in closed shade duly protecting from sunrays & rains, excluding GST levied by GI & GOM in all respect etc. complete.
110 mm HDPE 6 kg pipe | 165 | RMT | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and supplying double flange sluice valves confirming for IS 2906/14846 including warn gear arrangement as per test pressure stainless steel spindle caps including all taxes transportation etc complete.
Sluice/Score valves PN - 1 --80 mm dia. | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 3 | Score valves PN - 1 --100 mm dia. | 1 | No | - | - |
| 4 | Providing at site of works PVC .specials suitable for above pipes including cost of all taxes, freight charges, octroi, loading, unloading and conveyance to Deptt.store etc. complete.
1 % of Cost of pipes | 1 | L.S. | - | - |
| 5 | Providing & supplying GI PIPES following class and dia.excluding GSTlevied by GOI &GOM in all respect inspectionetc complete. | 30 | Rmt | - | - |
| 6 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum,Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard murum and boulders, W.B.M. road,Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches by blasting in soft rock and old cement and lime masonry foundition asphalt road, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, manual dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. | 69.3 | CuM | - | - |
| 7 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto a distace of 50 M and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. | 40.43 | CuM | - | - |
| 8 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in soft rock and old cement and lime masonry foundation asphalt road including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M beyond area and lifts as below, stacking as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. | 23.1 | CuM | - | - |
| 9 | Filling in plinth and floors murum bedding in trenches with approved murum from excavated materials from foundation 15cm to 20cm layers including watering and compaction complete.
For murrum bedding | 17.33 | CuM | - | - |
| 10 | Lowering, Laying and Jointing P.V.C. pipes in proper position including all specials by compression fitting/electrofusion and butt fusion jointing procedure as per relevent IS Code complete with all materials for jointing procedure like Electrofusion machine, Electric heater/butt fusion welding machine with hydraulic jack, top loadingclamp etc. and all labours as directed by engineer incharge as per IS-7634 Part II
110 mm HDPE 6 kg pipe | 165 | Rmt | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.55 MB
BOQ_2230077.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
JJM32TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM31TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM31TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM30TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM30TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM29TH.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
JJM29TH.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
JJM28TH.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
JJM28TH.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
JJM27TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM27TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM26TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM26TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM25TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM25TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM24TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM24TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM23TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM23TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM22TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM22TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM21TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM21TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM20TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM20TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM19TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM19TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM18TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM18TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM17TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM17TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM16TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM16TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM15TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM15TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM14TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM14TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM13TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM13TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM12TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM12TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM11THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM11THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM10THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM10THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].