Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
Public Works Department
G Raju
08162272479
8147120428
Annual Maintenance of SH 33 Highway connecting Koratagere with Bavali via Tumkur, Kunigal, Maddur, Malavalli, Mysore and H.D.Kote from Ch51.58 km to ch 96.36 km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40936
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40936
Open
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
Minimum financial turnover (civil engineering construction works) not less than two times the annual payments from this contract (Rs. xxxxx Lakhs)
Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. xxxxxxx (80% of estimated cost of tender)
Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work (Cement Concrete - xxxx cum, Earthwork - xxxx cum, etc) (80% of peak rate of construction)
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid Electrical License for executing building electrificatio works and should have executed similar electrical works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid license for executing water supply / sanitary engineering works and should have executed similar works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Owning the following key and critical equipment for this work (xxxx, xxxx, xxxx)
Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs. xxxxxx Lakhs (estimated cash flow for 3 months of peak construction period)
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing works
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details for reference
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
Reports on the financial standing of the tenderer, such as profit and loss statements and auditor’s reports for the last five years
Qualification and experience of the key technical and management personnel in permanent employment with the tenderer and those that are proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
List of Financial Resources with Certificates
3.2 (b) Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such Similar Nature of Annual Maintenance of Road work of value not less than Rs. 54.99 lakhs( usually not less than 50% of estimated cost of tender)
3.2 To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e.(2021-22 to 2025-26) (c) Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work 1) Maintenance of Shoulder - 15648.00 Sqm, 2) Moulded raised Pavement marker/cat eyes-5850 Nos 3)Thermoplastic Compound (Road marking paint)-3315.00 Sqm 4) Traffic Sign boards -114 Nos 5)Pot hole filling- 714.00 Sqm
3.5 Tenderers who meet the above specified minimum qualifying criteria, will only be qualified if their available tender capacity is more than the total tender value. The available tender capacity will be calculated as under Assessed available tender capacity (A X N X 1.5 - B)where A-Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years(updated to 2026-27 price level) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N-Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited.B- Value, at 2026-27 price level,of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 03 months (period of completion of the works for which Tenders are invited)
3.2 To qualify for award of this contract,each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. (2021-22 to 2025-26) (a) Achieved in at least two financial years a minimum annual financial turnover (in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs. 219.98 Lakhs. with (UDIN Number certified by Chartered Accountant, If Failed to Satisfy the condition tender will be rejected) Note-The returns submitted to the I.T. along with the Profit and Loss account statement,Balance sheet should be uploaded for the financial turnover criteria.
ITT 3.3 (b)Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs.109.99 Lakhs (estimated cash flow for 3 months of peak construction period)
₹2,750
₹2 L
4 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of SH 33 Highway connecting Koratagere with Bavali via Tumkur, Kunigal, Maddur, Malavalli, Mysore and H.D.Kote from Ch51.58 km to ch 96.36 km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Removal of Unserviceable Soil with Disposal upto a suitable distance as directed by the Engineer incharge of work. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 301 ---- Item including cost and conveyance of all mat...
Filling Pot-holes and Patch Repairs with Bituminous concrete, 40mm (using VG-30 Grade Bitumen) - Removal of all failed material, trimming of completed excavation to ...
Maintenance of Road Signs - Maintenance of road signs by way of cleaning and repainting of mandatory / requlatory / cautionary / informatory and place identifications sign board as ...
Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface - Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including ref...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class C Type XI ret...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class C Type XI ret...
Chevron Boards - Supply and installation of retro- reflective Chevron signboards of 600x450mm made out of cube corner micro prismatic grade sheeting confirming to Type XI standards of IRC:67:20...
Road Delineators - Supplying and installation of delineators (road way indicators, hazard markers, object markers), 80-100 cm high above ground level, painted black and white in 15 cm wide strips, fit...
Tubular Marker / Spring post 700 mm (Flexible Bollards) - Providing Tubular marker made up of Polyurethane used to divide opposing lanes of road users shall be fixible in nature. Tubular marke...
Supplying and Fixing of Molded Shank Raised Pavement Markers / Cats Eye made of polycarbonate and ABS moulded body and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total int...
Pedestrian Crossings as per IRC 99-2018 - Providing Speed Breakers/Raised pedestrian crossings in Trapezoidal section with 2.5 m Top width and transition length of 0.8 m length and height of...
Pedestrian Crossings as per IRC 99-2018 - Providing Speed Breakers/Raised pedestrian crossings in Trapezoidal section with 2.5 m Top width and transition length of 0.8 m length and height of...
Providing & fixing Polymer rubberised factory made Black & Yellow coloured Speed retarders/Breakers with width 350mm & Height 50mm as per IRC 99:2018 with load carrying capacity upto 30t in lo...
Boundary pillar / Guard Stone - Reinforced cement concrete M15 grade boundary pillars of standard design as per IRC:25, fixed in position including finishing and lettering but excluding...
Direction and Place Identification Signs upto 0.9 m2 Size Board. - Providing and erecting direction and place identification retro- reflectorised sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of high intensity...
Direction and Place Identification Signs with size more than 0.9 m2 size Board. - Providing and erecting direction and place identification retro- reflectorised sign as per IRC:67:2022 mad...
Repair of Steel Railing - Repair of steel railing to bring it to the original shape ---- Item including cost and conveyance of all materials, lead and lift charges loading and unloading charges labour...
Preformed Adhesive Tapes as per IRC 67:2022 - Providing and laying of White pre-formed patterned pavement tapes on cleaned and dried surface with pre-coated self adhesive, having abrasion res...
Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface.Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectoris...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-4 40936.doc
Tender Document • 1.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].