Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 2 | M/S TRIPTI MEDICAL AGENCY | 1 | ₹10,500 |
| 2 | Schedule 3 | FLORENCE INDIA | 2 | ₹3,960 |
| 3 | Schedule 4 | APEX DRUG HOUSE | 2 | ₹6,709.50 |
| 4 | Schedule 5 | APEX DRUG HOUSE | 2 | ₹6,709.50 |
| 5 | Schedule 7 | FLORENCE INDIA | 1 | ₹3.8 L |
Tender Value
₹93,937
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
6 Jun 2026, 10:00 amClosed
DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
9385107
GEM/2026/B/7590063
Two Packet Bid
D CFA RE 43 Paracetamol 325mg immediate release Paracetamol 675mg Extended released,D CFA RE 43 Col
Darjeeling, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
80%
Exempted
Yes
6 Jun 2026
27 May 2026
6 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D CFA RE 43 Paracetamol 325mg immediate release Paracetamol 675mg Extended released | Paracetamol 325mg immediate release & Paracetamol 675mg Extended released | 150 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 2 | D CFA RE 43 Collagen Peptides Type I Sodium Hyaluronate Chondroitin Sulphate and Vit C Tab Pack of 3 10 Tab | Collagen Peptides Type I, Sodium Hyaluronate, Chondroitin Sulphate and Vit-C Tab, Pack of 3 x 10 Tab | 300 | Pack | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 3 | D CFA RE 43 Diclofenac Diethylamine 2 methyl salicylate Menthol and absolute alcohol topical solution non aqueous QPS 15 ML | Diclofenac Diethylamine (2%), methyl salicylate, Menthol and absolute alcohol topical solution (non aqueous) QPS- 15 ML | 30 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 4 | D CFA RE 43 Diclofenac Diethylamine 2 methyl salicylate Menthol and absolute alcohol topical solution non aqueous QPS 30 ML | Diclofenac Diethylamine(2%), methyl salicylate, Menthol and absolute alcohol topical solution (non aqueous) QPS- 30 ML | 30 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 5 | D CFA RE 43 Diclofenac Diethylamine 4 and absolute alcohol topical solution non aqueous QPS 30 ML | Diclofenac Diethylamine(4%) and absolute alcohol topical solution (non aqueous)QPS- 30 ML | 30 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 6 | D CFA RE 43 Mitomycin 2mg Vial Inj | Mitomycin 2mg/Vial Inj | 15 | Vial | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 7 | D CFA RE 43 Fibrin glue | Fibrin glue | 30 | Box | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 8 | D CFA RE 43 Rabeprazole Levosulpride Tab | Rabeprazole & Levosulpride Tab | 450 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 9 | D CFA RE 43 Prednisolone Acetate 1 w v Microfine Suspension with Bak 0 DOT 006 in 10ml Pack | Prednisolone Acetate 1% w/v Microfine Suspension with Bak 0.006% in 10ml Pack | 150 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 10 | D CFA RE 43 Gigliwires | Gigliwires | 18 | No | Darjeeling | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9385107.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
item_specification_pdf_2026-05-27-08-50-00_88b3e8f42c15dd57b84c205007e00c44.pdf
BOQ • 0.17 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-05-27-08-50-00_21928454359f67063d8a360e30d8fded.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1779852184.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
DOCUMENTS_4dfa5f51-f831-4fe4-a6231779852830731_arnair.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].