Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.0 LAccepted-AOC 68 AMKAY ENCLAVE RASHMI PARK VASAI EAST THANE MAHARASHTRA 401208 UDYAM MH 17 0002644 27AAGCA6560N1Z8 B R M | PALGHAR | MAHARASHTRA | 401208 | ₹9.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted as L1 Bidder (item wise) |
| 2 | L1₹20.5 LAccepted-AOC F 12 4TH FLOOR PINNACLE BUSLINESS PARK MAHAKALI CAVES ROAD ANDHERI EAST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400093 | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400093 | ₹20.5 L Quoted ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted as L1 Bidder (item wise) |
| 3 | L1₹1.1 CrAccepted-AOC NARENGI GUWAHATI ASSAM 781026 | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781026 | ₹1.1 Cr Quoted ₹7.5 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted as L1 Bidder (item wise) |
| 4 | L1₹1.2 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.2 Cr Quoted ₹12.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted as L1 Bidder (item wise) |
| 5 | L1₹1.6 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 Cr Quoted ₹6.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted as L1 Bidder (item wise) |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sirmaxo Chemicals Pvt. Ltd L17 | AMKAY PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. L1 | Unilab Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd. L2 | VIKASH PHARMA L5 | ICPA HEALTH PRODUCTS LTD L9 | HINDUSTAN LABORATORIES LIMITED L4 | Raman and Weil Pvt Ltd L15 | Baxter India Pvt Ltd. L16 | J H INTERCHEM L3 | Samkem L11 | THE SWASTIK PHARMACEUTICALS L14 | BABU RAM OM PRAKASH L13 | Unicure India Ltd L7 | Nand Kishore Khanna and Sons L12 | SWISS PARENTERALS LIMITED L10 | Amar Products L6 | Piramal Pharma Limited L8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of DRUGS, PHARMACEUTICALS & DISINFECTANT | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 1.01 | Boric acid | 709 | Pkt(1X450 gms) | - | - | - | 127 ₹90,043 | - | - | - | - | - | 156.71 ₹1,11,107.39 | 123.9 ₹87,845.1 Lowest | - | - | - | - | 127 ₹90,043 | - |
| 1.02 | Carbolic (Phenol Crystal) acid | 16,654 | Bottle (1 X 450 gms) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 188.8 ₹31,44,275.2 Lowest | - | - | - | - | 230 ₹38,30,420 | - |
| 1.03 | Citric acid | 8,507 | Bottle (1 X 450 gms) | - | - | - | 105 ₹8,93,235 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 99 ₹8,42,193 Lowest | - |
| 1.04 | Salicylic acid | 1,590 | Tin (1 X 450 gms) | - | - | - | 346 ₹5,50,140 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | 383.5 ₹6,09,765 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | Acriflavine | 279 | Pkt. (1 X 25 gms) | - | - | - | 574 ₹1,60,146 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | Ammonium chloride | 208 | Bottle (1 X 450 gms) | - | - | - | 116 ₹24,128 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | Borax | 300 | Pkt. (1 X 450 gms) | - | - | - | 152 ₹45,600 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Crystal Violet medicinal use | 372 | Pkt. (1 X 25 gms) | - | - | - | 597 ₹2,22,084 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | Dextrose Monohydrate | 7,017 | Pkt. (1 X 500 gms) | - | - | - | 75 ₹5,26,275 | - | - | - | - | - | 65.54 ₹4,59,894.18 | - | - | 61.36 ₹4,30,563.12 Lowest | - | - | 84 ₹5,89,428 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3 L
Closing Date
11 Jul 2024, 4:00 pmClosed
Dy. Dean (CPD)
Office of the Dy. Dean CPD, 566, N.M.Joshi Marg, Byculla West, Mumbai 400 011.
Supply of Drugs, Pharmaceuticals and Disinfectants
2024_MCGM_985250_1
Sch 5 Drugs, Pharmaceutical and disinfectants
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Wise
30 days
CPD, Byculla
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3 L
BMC Head Office, Fort, Mumbai
30 Jul 2026
7 Mar 2024
18 Jul 2024
7 Mar 2024
11 Jul 2024
26 Jun 2024
18 Mar 2024
Supply of DRUGS, PHARMACEUTICALS & DISINFECTANT
Boric acid
Carbolic (Phenol Crystal) acid
Citric acid
Salicylic acid
Acriflavine
Ammonium chloride
Borax
Crystal Violet medicinal use
Dextrose Monohydrate
Emulsifying Wax
Ether Solvent
Glycerine I.P.
Hydrogen Peroxide I.P.
Magnesium Sulphate
Methyl Salicylate
Paraffin Liquid Sp.gr.0.865-0.890 I.P.
Paraffin Soft Yellow
Paraffin Soft White
Potassium Chloride
Potassium Iodide
Potassium Permangnate
Soda lime granules Medical Grade for Anaesthesia purpose. Non-hygroscopic . Granules size 4-8 mesh size. Suitable indication with change of colour to denote exhaustion of Granules. (Rate to be quoted for 1 x 5 kg Tin) I.P.
Sodium Bicarbonate
Calamine Prepared
Castor oil
Clove Oil
Eucalyptus Oil
Turpentine Oil
Soap Solution I. S. I. Mark
Detergent liquid as per I. S. I. Standard
Antiseptic Solution containing Benzalkonium Chloride Solution 20%
70% to 80% Alcohol based surgical dry hand antiseptic with 0.5% to 1% chlorhexidine gluconate and containing suitable emollient and moisturizer
70% to 80% Alcohol based surgical dry hand antiseptic with a substance included in I.P.other than chlorhexidine gluconate having a broad spectrum activity against bacteria, virus (inclusive HIV and HBV) and fungi with suitable emollient and moisturizer.
Chlorhexidine (Not less than 1.5% w./ v. or 7.5 % v/v) with Cetrimide 15%
Povidon Iodine I.P. Should contain Povidone Iodine 10% (available Iodine 1% w/v)
Povidone Iodine for Scrubing containing Povidone Iodine 7.5- 10% (available Iodine 0.75-1% w/v) with non ionic detergent
Solution of Cresol with soap ( Lysol )
Solution Containing > 2 % W/v Glutaraldehyde with a powder activator free of surfactants with stable alkaline pH for 14 days with concentrationdetections strips(10 strips/5Lit Jar.)
Sodium Hypochlorite solution U.S.P.
Liquid Isoflurane (volatile anaesthetic agent) with corresponding appropriate adaptor according to user department requirement.
Liquid Sevoflurane (volatile anaesthetic agent) with corresponding appropriate adaptor according to user department requirement.
Surface & Environmental Disinfectant Each 100ml containing 1.6 Dihydroxy, 2.5 Diohexane 11.2gm, Gluteraldehyde 5gm Benzalkonium chloride 5gm Alkyl Urear Derivatives 3.00gm (Effectivivity reports against HBV/HIV & T.B. is necessary)
Surface and Environmental Disinfectant: Aldehyde free disinfec- tant with bacetericidal, fungicidal, virucidal(including HIV and HBV) and sporicidal activity capable of being used as both surface and environmental disinfectant as well as for fogging. The product label should mention the shelf life also. should mention the shelf life also.
Sodium Chloride (I.P.)
OPA Orthophthalaldehyde 0.55% w/w with marker technology with detection strips (5 test strips/5 Lit pack)
Liquid Desflurane (1-1,2,2,2, Tetrafluroethyle Difluoromethy ether without Preservative 240 ml. Bottle with appropriate vaporizer with adapter.
Enzymatic instrument cleaner multi Enzymatic cleaner, neutral PH, compatible for use on surgical, medical and dental instruments with al least proteaze, amylase & lipase enzyme activity (Rate to be quoted per Ltr – 1 x 1 Ltrs) (Supply in suitable packing upto 5 Lit. Jar)
Chlorhexidine 4% w/v in non-ionic surfactant base.(Rate should be quoted for500 ml) (Supply in suitable packing to 5 Lit. Jar.
70% isopropyl alcohol swabs
Denaturated Spirit ordinary 95-97 %
Analgesic transdermal Patch fentanyl 25mcg/hr
Adhesive remover spray 100 % silicon
1% acetic acid 500 ml bottle
Methylene Blue
Na Fluoresceine Strips
Molecular grade water
Lint free tissue
stage.html
html • 0.11 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].