Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹15.1 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
A to Z Road per Bhagirath Chowk se T-Point tak R.C.C Divider Nirman karye.
2026_DOLBU_1180661_11
1062/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 29-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,030
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
₹15.1 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning of site. | 1 | Job | 85,000 | ₹85,000 |
| 2 | Dismantling of old and damage C.C, RCC including stacking of materials.[SI.No.694] | 343.44 | cum | 1,000 | ₹3,43,440 |
| 3 | Disposal of surplus dismantled material up to 2 kms. [SI. No. 231a] | 343.44 | cum | 124.8 | ₹42,861.31 |
| 4 | Earth work in Filling with Ordinary Soil including Soil in Cluding cartage upto 8km [SI. No. 253+261+231a] | 405.43 | sqm | 255.4 | ₹1,03,546.5 |
| 5 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base /base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density. | 429 | cum | 2,958.1 | ₹12,69,024.9 |
| 6 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for Column all work Complete. [SI. No. 289] | 723.78 | cum | 7,800 | ₹56,45,484 |
| 7 | MS work in RCC Work all work complete with T&P | 852.25 | Qtl. | 7,818 | ₹66,62,890.5 |
| 8 | Providing Wall Putty on New Surface With approvel Quality material of Berger/J.K/Birla or Similar make 2 Coats. | 4,420 | sqm | 67 | ₹2,96,140 |
| 9 | Painting work. (SI.No. 644+645) | 4,420 | sqm | 111 | ₹4,90,620 |
| 10 | Supply and Fixing of Flexible Median Marker for Road Divider. | 366 | Nos. | 312 | ₹1,14,192 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_2220038.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .