Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹49,300
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue today
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Construction Division E and M U.P. Jal Nigam, Urban, Varanasi
Operation and Maintenance of Lift Station at Trauma Center BHU Varanasi
2026_UPJNM_1179261_1
1838/E-Tender/50 Dated 21.08.2026
Open Tender
Repair and Maintenance Works
Percentage
365 days
Varanasi
As per NIT and Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
E.E. CD E and M U.P. Jal Nigam, Urban, Varanasi
₹49,300
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Operation & Maintenance of Lift Station at Trauma Center BHU Varanasi ( as per Tender Document) | |||||
| 1.01 | Operation & Maintenance of Lift Station at Trauma Center BHU Varanasi | - | Month | 0.29 | - |
| 1.02 | Fabrication, supply and fitting of pump house shed, making MS pipe size 3.8cm x 304.8cm & Tin sheet size 76.2cm x 365.76cm – 6Nos. and including painting of Pipe two coat enamel paint etc. complete all cost of material and labour charges T&P. | - | Job | - | - |
| 1.03 | SITC of Single Stage, water cooled, High Speed (2880 RPM), Horizontal, Centrifugal, Open well Submersible pumps set pre filled with coolant water and fitted with mechanical seal - T/C Vs T/C, Thrust bearing shall be of carbon + S.S.The stator body of single phase pump shall be of SS and rest of all shall be of cast iron.-1.0 HP, 1-Ø, (7 -12) Mtr, (405- 240) LPM etc. complete. | - | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.25 MB
DOCUMENTLS18138.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.68 MB
BOQ_2217276.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .