Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.5 L
EMD Value
₹52,409
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Road improvement work through drain and CC in lane no. 10 from Sanjay Singh house to Naresh Dairy, lane no. 11 from Sanjay Bihari house to Manje house and lane no. 12 from Harendra Yadav house to Poonam Chauhan house in lane no. 15 Rahul Vihar-02.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_38
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹52,409
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing Reinforced cement concrete or reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as per directed by the of Engineer - in -charge. | 7.79 | Cum | 1,340 | ₹10,437.26 |
| 2 | Disposal of earth up to 8.00 Km from site including etc. all complete work. S.I N0-231(A) SOR-2022 | 7.56 | sqm | 195.1 | ₹1,474.96 |
| 3 | Earth Work in Embankment (lead upto 8 km) in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of regular pits not exceeding 0.50 m in depth earth work in embenkment to in 20 cm layers including remming and dressing the surface to required levels and slops also including 1.50 m lift and 30 m lead. The earth form cutting to be used in making in embekment or to be disposited and spoil banks with in 30 | 244.19 | Cum | 295.1 | ₹72,060.47 |
| 4 | S/L P:C:C (1:6:12) with 40 mm gauge brick ballast ,fine sand of 1.25 f.m and cement in foundation and under floor including all materials, labour, tools, & plant etc all completed as per the direction of engineer - in - charge S.I N0-273 | 14.18 | Cum | 4,000 | ₹56,720 |
| 5 | M-150 Brick work in 1:4 one cement and four course sand mortar in foundation and plinth Including suppy of all material labour,T&P etc required for proper completion of the work S.I No 305(a) | 28.81 | Cum | 5,170 | ₹1,48,947.7 |
| 6 | S/L 12 mm thcik plaster (1:4) with cement & coarse sand including all materials,labour,tools, & plant etc all completed as per the direction of engineer -in - charge.S.I N0-584 | 168.91 | Cum | 200 | ₹33,782 |
| 7 | P.c.c in 1:2:4 with 2 cm gauge stone grit of instead of 4 cm gauge stone ballast etc all complete. S.I No 279 (a)SOR 2022 | 3.68 | Cum | 7,050 | ₹25,944 |
| 8 | S/L of 22.4 to 53 mm gauge stone ballast with stacking for measurement etc all complete as per direction of engineer in charge | 73.01 | Cum | 2,151.2 | ₹1,57,059.11 |
| 9 | Consolidation stone aggregates of 45-63mm/22.4-53mm size to water bound macadam,specification including spreading in uniform thickness hand packing rolling with three wheel 80-100 KN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber applying and brooming crushable screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate,watering and compacting to the required density Grading 2/3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 73.01 | Cum | 690 | ₹50,376.9 |
| 10 | Construction of un-reinforced dowl jointed at expansion and construction join only plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M 30(Grade), SOR2022/new item (a) ch-20 page no 54 | 120.35 | Cum | 7,675 | ₹9,23,686.25 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223063.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].