Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
spare parts for Centrifugal Pump
9687143
GEM/2026/B/7857359
Two Packet Bid
Shaft Part No 180 MOC SS316,Casing wear ring Part No 190 MOC CF8M,Impeller ring Part No 192 MOC CF8
Palghar, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
REGIONAL DIRECTOR,, NRBPSU, NRB Purchase & Stores Unit, 6th Floor, South Wing, Vikram Sarabhai Bhavan (VSB), Anushaktinagar,, Mumbai - 400 094 . (DPS/NRBPSU/01/N3/146 ), (Rd Nrbpsu)
Exempted
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaft Part No 180 MOC SS316 | Spare parts for Kirloskar brother limited double suction horizontal split Casing Centrifugal pump Shaft Part No 180 MOC SS316 | 1 | Nos | asopreft | 90 |
| 2 | Casing wear ring Part No 190 MOC CF8M | Casing wear ring Part No 190 MOC CF8M | 2 | Nos | asopreft | 90 |
| 3 | Impeller ring Part No 192 MOC CF8M | Impeller ring Part No 192 MOC CF8M | 2 | Nos | asopreft | 90 |
| 4 | Shoulder ring Part No 199 MOC SS316 | Shoulder ring Part No 199 MOC SS316 | 2 | Nos | asopreft | 90 |
| 5 | Clamping Plate for gland Part No 224 MOC MS | Clamping Plate for gland Part No 224 MOC MS | 2 | Nos | asopreft | 90 |
| 6 | Lantern Ring, Part No 227 MOC SS316 | Lantern Ring, Part No 227 MOC SS316 | 2 | Nos | asopreft | 90 |
| 7 | Gland Part No 229 MOC CF8M | Gland Part No 229 MOC CF8M | 2 | Nos | asopreft | 90 |
| 8 | Liquid deflector Part No 236 MOC CS | Liquid deflector Part No 236 MOC CS | 2 | Nos | asopreft | 90 |
| 9 | Bearing cartridge DE Part No 241 MOC Cast Iron | Bearing cartridge DE Part No 241 MOC Cast Iron | 1 | Nos | asopreft | 90 |
| 10 | Bearing cartridge NDE Part No 24 01 MOC Cast Iron | Bearing cartridge NDE Part No 24 01 MOC Cast Iron | 1 | Nos | asopreft | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9687143.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
specfication_2026-07-30-18-45-52_e5b028e05f61fc08cdcc1000ce6d0be8.pdf
BOQ • 0.23 MB
boq_line_item_146_2026-07-30-18-45-52_0915785cf6737a728a63944b214fbd00.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
XXIXII_e7cbd5c8-d8d0-4572-955b1785991859837_apon3@barc.gov.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.89 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].