Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
SO-1 Works, HQ IGAR(N)
HQ IGAR(N), Kohima
Annual Maint Contract for 500 KVA Transformer panel and 450 KVA Transformer panel at HQ IGAR(N) Kohima Grn
2026_ARMHA_924389_1
VIII.11001/Engr/AMC/2026-27/04
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
180 days
HQ IGAR(N)
As per tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
SO-1 Wks, HQ IGAR(N)
₹4,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 19 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Preventive maintance of LT panel comprising internal cleaning,inspection and tightening of all power and control connnection complete. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.02 | Servicing of MCCB/ACB/SFU including checking of operation mechanism contact condition and directional operation complete | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.03 | Servicing of busbar assembly including tightning of bus bar joint, cable termination and earthing connections complete. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.04 | Replacement of damage control accessories etc lugs,ferrules,indicating lamps push buttons,selector switches and allied consumble (if reqd) | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.05 | Installation resistance (IR) test functional testing trial operation and commissioning of LT panel | 1 | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_971379.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .